Most Recent Promotions

Recent Promotions

The Promotion Committee shall consider all promotion applications not falling under the jurisdiction of the Yudanshakai of the applicant, and make recommendations to the Board of Examiners concerning these promotion applications.

Following is a list of the most recent black belt promotions.

Shichidan (7th Degree)

Name Rank # Date Yudanshakai Dojo
Frances Glaze7-274October 11, 2020KonanBlack Swamp Judo
Thomas J. Sheehan7-273December 14, 2019KonanMichigan State University Judo Club
Don J. Flagg7-272December 14, 2019KonanMagic BJJ

Rokudan (6th Degree)

Name Rank # Date Yudanshakai Dojo
Kenneth R. Vanderlip6-573October 11, 2020NankaAt Large
Michelle E. Sjerven6-572October 11, 2020NorthwestColumbia Judo Dojo
Rob K. Schab6-571October 11, 2020NorthwestSWOCC Judo Club
Nicholas Rastelli6-570October 11, 2020NiagaraKin-Tora Judo Club
Karen Y. Nagai6-569October 11, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Michael T. Hayashi6-568October 11, 202050th StateShudokan Judo Club
Robert E. Greenalch6-567October 11, 2020NankaAt Large
June F. Encarnacion6-566October 11, 2020NorthwestSeiei Judo Club
Kurt K. Tamai6-565May 24, 2020ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
Donald Eric Spears6-564May 24, 2020ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
Pedro Kolychkine6-563May 24, 2020Florida StateA. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc.
Kevin S. Tamai6-562December 14, 2019ShufuHui-O-Judo Beltsville
Mark E. Roosa6-561December 14, 2019HudsonUlster Budokai Inc.
Richard H. Middlebrooks6-560December 14, 2019NorthwestObukan Judo Dojo Inc
Michael W. Landstreet6-559December 14, 2019ShufuArlington Judo Club
Rosemarie T. Knudsen6-558December 14, 2019Central CoastCupertino Judo Club
Delcides Diaz6-557December 14, 2019Florida StateAt Large

Godan (5th Degree)

Name Rank # Date Yudanshakai Dojo
Rathild T. Friedrich5-1014March 6, 2021ShufuWashington Judo Club/Georgetown Univer.
Boris A. Munoz5-1013December 8, 2020HudsonTech Judo
Brent C. Goodall5-1012August 9, 2020DaiheigenTeam Sacramento
Joseph G. Henry5-1011June 22, 2020HudsonAt Large
Stephen J. Friedman5-1010June 22, 2020HudsonOishi Judo
Robin M. Rosenthal5-1009January 7, 2020HudsonEmpire Budokai Judo Jujitsu and Karate
Gentil A. Moreno5-1007January 6, 2020HudsonCranford Judo Club
Stephen A. Hidalgo5-1008December 14, 2019Hawaii StateSogoro Judo Club Inc.
Stuart K. Yamatake5-1006December 9, 2019Central CoastCupertino Judo Club
Neil K. Fujitani5-1005December 5, 2019HawaiiWaiau Judo Club
Elaine K. Abad5-1004November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Myles T. Hayashi5-1003October 24, 2019HawaiiKo'olau Judo Club
Gary L. Idleburg5-1001July 3, 2019NorthwestBudoKan Dojo
Gregory P. Blanco5-1000May 18, 2019Central CoastRed Bluff Judo

Yondan (4th Degree)

Name Rank # Date Yudanshakai Dojo
Myrle F. Derbyshire4-1592March 6, 2021ShufuToshi BudoKai
Lisa A. Capriotti4-1591March 6, 2021ShufuHui-O-Judo Beltsville
William R. Desmole4-1590March 1, 2021HokkaSan Francisco Judo Institute
Allen E. Inouye4-1588January 1, 2021Southern PacificSeinan Judo Dojo
Bevin C. Daglen4-1589November 9, 2020NorthwestSeiwakan Judojo
Michael C. Marcella4-1587October 10, 2020NorthwestPacific Judo Academy
David E. Otani4-1586September 30, 2020HudsonAt Large
Saeid Abdoli4-1585August 27, 202050th StateKaizen Judo Kai
Dean E. Louie4-1583August 9, 2020DaiheigenOkubo Judo Club
Dennis L. Bruggman4-1584July 31, 2020Central CoastNibukikan Judo Club
Chitoshi D. Baba4-1582July 28, 2020NankaSawtelle Judo Dojo
William A. Scribner4-1580June 22, 2020HudsonUlster Budokai Inc.
Edwin A. Calvache4-1579June 22, 2020HudsonPrinceton Judo
Dean M. Sakata4-1578June 1, 2020HawaiiHawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo
Alan K. Yamada4-1581May 22, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Shane A.W. Hudson4-1577February 25, 2020KonanMaxOut Sports Judo Club
Albert Shoats4-1576December 14, 2019GanbaruPacific Grove Judo Academy
Neal K. Kodama4-1573December 9, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Lamonte B. Tyler4-1572November 10, 2019ShufuAt Large
Gaiv M. Tata4-1571November 10, 2019ShufuArlington Judo Club
Timothy D. Reynolds4-1568October 11, 2019NorthwestOjukan Judo Club
Craig K. Kurakazu4-1569October 3, 201950th StateAt Large
Kevin D. Pittman4-1570September 30, 2019ChicagoTohkon Judo Academy
Jerome S. Fukuda4-1567September 25, 2019HawaiiMoanalua Judo Club
Wayne M. Kaku4-1574July 13, 2019Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Lillian Tom4-1566July 1, 2019HudsonAt Large
Michael K. Shiroma4-1562June 10, 2019HawaiiChikara Judo Club
Earl L. Hamilton4-1564May 24, 2019NorthwestAt Large
Paul T. Shinagawa4-1560May 20, 201950th StateAiea Hongwanji Judo Club
William M. Wilcox4-1561May 13, 2019ShufuShinzan Dojo

Sandan (3rd Degree)

Name Rank # Date Yudanshakai Dojo
Jerry K. Hazemoto3-2820March 24, 2021NankaSawtelle Judo Dojo
Torie Y. Oishi3-2818March 9, 2021NankaTaishi Judo Club
Lawrence H. Lessard3-2819March 6, 2021ShufuShinzan Dojo
Robert L. Gouthro3-2816March 6, 2021ShufuHui-O-Judo Beltsville
Stanley Morishima3-2817January 25, 2021NankaNorwalk Judo Club
Eric A. Graden3-2814November 9, 2020NorthwestKitsap Judo Club
Ricardo A. Urrea3-2812November 3, 2020DaiheigenPacific Judo Club of Stockton
Ryan P. Lee3-2813October 10, 2020NorthwestSeiwakan Judojo
Spencer Uno3-2815September 2, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
David M. Fukuhara3-2810September 2, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Robert J. Safranek3-2811August 14, 202050th StatePortland Judo
Blake Kawaguchi3-2808August 10, 2020DaiheigenConcord Judo Club
Timothy K. Slattery3-2821July 31, 2020Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Joaquin Loayza3-2807July 31, 2020Central CoastNorthern California Judo Club
James K. Tinley3-2809July 12, 2020San JoaquinCalifornia State University at Stanislau
Si Barghelame3-2822July 6, 2020NorthwestBudoKan Dojo
Cory P. Cuomo3-2806June 22, 2020HudsonPrinceton Judo
Walton W. P. Kon3-2804June 1, 2020HawaiiHawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo
Leigh C. Yamada3-2805May 22, 2020NorthwestPacific Judo Academy
Isamu Yamada3-2803May 22, 2020NorthwestPacific Judo Academy
Glenn S. Hara3-2799March 11, 2020HawaiiHigashi Hongwanji Judo Club
Brady H.J. LaFortune3-2802February 28, 202050th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
James T. Wolf3-2797February 23, 2020KonanAt Large
James K. Kelley3-2800February 18, 2020DaiheigenEmmett Judo Club
Lev Kalyuzhny3-2794January 7, 2020HudsonUlster Budokai Inc.
Alireza Kasnavi3-2793December 9, 2019Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Rachel Z. Arndt3-2786November 27, 2019ChicagoTohkon Judo Academy
Ann L. Berends3-2785November 27, 2019ChicagoTohkon Judo Academy
Frederick P. Dagdagan3-2798November 25, 2019NankaSawtelle Judo Dojo
Tomonao Matsuoka3-2789November 25, 2019NankaAt Large
Lance S. Kawata3-2792November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Maximillian N. Rayner3-2791November 16, 2019Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Eric H. Nakagawa3-2790November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Christopher E. Rhude3-2801November 11, 2019NorthwestHarai Dojo
Stephen T. Berliner3-2788November 10, 2019ShufuSport Judo
Mayer L. Max3-2787November 10, 2019ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
John W.K. Yen3-2783November 8, 2019HawaiiMililani YMCA Judo Club
Benito Ramos3-2796November 7, 2019FloridaOrlando Judo Inc.
Raphael Fellipe F. Freitas3-2782October 20, 2019FloridaOrlando Judo Inc.
Grace S. Talusan3-2784September 30, 2019ChicagoKokushi Midwest Judo
Curtis K. Sano3-2781September 11, 2019HawaiiAiea Taiheiji Judo Club
Eric Lee-Mader3-2776July 22, 201950th StateSalish Sea Judo
William M. Nicholas3-2777July 1, 2019HudsonAt Large
William Crosby3-2773July 1, 2019HudsonAt Large
Marcos A. Marmol3-2772June 28, 2019Florida StateA. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc.
Sergio Alfonso3-2779June 24, 2019Florida StateA. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc.
Karla K. Kurokawa3-2778June 17, 2019HawaiiWailuku Hongwanji Judo Club
Alland K. Meyer3-2774June 17, 2019Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Uwe Pfennig3-2780June 13, 2019Florida StateAt Large
Kevin L. Pratt3-2775May 24, 2019At LargeAt Large
Ramin Khaksar3-2771May 18, 2019Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Kathleen M. Ravano3-2770May 18, 2019Central CoastSoko Joshi Judo Club

Nidan (2nd Degree)

Name Rank # Date Yudanshakai Dojo
Edgard L. Etoundi-Ngono2-5238March 6, 2021ShufuWashington Judo Club/Georgetown Univer.
Andrew O. Stone2-5237March 6, 2021ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
Dylan C. Dearman2-5236March 1, 2021NiagaraCCC Judo Club
Matthew M. Costello2-5235February 27, 2021NiagaraAt Large
Michael Liu2-5234December 21, 2020NankaWest Covina Judo Dojo
Conor N. Uyekawa2-5233December 21, 2020NankaNorwalk Judo Club
Lukela T. Los Banos2-5239November 9, 2020NorthwestOaktree Dojo
Eric T. Aramori2-5230November 9, 2020NorthwestOaktree Dojo
Matthew A. Walker2-5229November 9, 2020NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
Shane M. Jacobson2-5231October 1, 2020HawaiiHigashi Hongwanji Judo Club
Bryan Davis2-5225July 20, 2020NankaLos Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
Davon L. Johnson2-5232July 6, 2020NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
Timothy A. Bennett2-5228July 6, 2020NorthwestColumbia Judo Dojo
Ryan J. Nash2-5227July 6, 2020IntermountainOwyhee County Judo
John E. Valdez2-5224July 6, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Victor Yagi2-5223July 6, 2020NorthwestBudoKan Dojo
Troy Woody2-5222July 6, 2020NorthwestColumbia Judo Dojo
Edivan M. Neves2-5220June 23, 2020KonanBlack Swamp Judo
David M. Agama2-5226June 20, 2020HokkaSan Jose Judo Academy
Paul Bergman2-5221May 22, 2020NorthwestSpokane Judo
Kristofer A. Larson2-5219May 22, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Spencer Uno2-5218May 22, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Eric N. Thomas2-5217May 22, 2020NorthwestSWOCC Judo Club
David M. Fukuhara2-5216May 22, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Kelli J. Dunfee2-5215May 22, 2020NorthwestColumbia Judo Dojo
Eric W. Dunfee2-5214May 22, 2020NorthwestColumbia Judo Dojo
James W. Crocker2-5210May 22, 2020NorthwestRichland School Of Judo
Francisco R. Silveyra2-5200March 5, 2020Central CoastSan Jose State University Judo
Telman Yegiazaryan2-5212March 2, 2020NankaValley Judo Institute
Marisol Q. Torro2-5211February 26, 2020NankaSawtelle Judo Dojo
Joshua L. Morrice2-5206February 25, 2020KonanMagic BJJ
Paul R. Burghardt2-5205February 25, 2020KonanAnn Arbor YMCA Judo Club
Jared C. Bicker2-5208February 23, 2020KonanMichigan State University Judo Club
Robert S. Wissmiller2-5201February 23, 2020KonanAt Large
Malcolm O. Portice2-5199February 23, 2020KonanMichigan State University Judo Club
Chanster P. Vaquilar2-5207February 20, 202050th StatePearl City Hongwanji Judo Club
James T. Chinen2-5203February 20, 202050th StateRadford Judo Club
Zoe H. Tateyama2-5198February 20, 202050th StatePearl City Hongwanji Judo Club
Jeremy H. Adams2-5195February 14, 2020ChicagoKitokan Judo Club
Jason M. Wong2-5204February 8, 2020DaiheigenMakimoto Judo-Vacaville PAL
Vincent Coste2-5196February 2, 2020HokkaSan Francisco Judo Institute
Ismael Y. Castillo2-5197January 14, 2020DaiheigenEast Bay Judo Institute
Alan Lau2-5194January 8, 2020RokushuTohoku Judo Club
Robert Bernal2-5191January 6, 2020HudsonTech Judo
Satoshi R. Matsumoto2-5193December 29, 2019DaiheigenEast Bay Judo Institute
Masashi D. Matsumoto2-5192December 29, 2019DaiheigenEast Bay Judo Institute
Kevin K. Tomomitsu2-5188December 5, 2019HawaiiWaiau Judo Club
John M. Hamamoto2-5182November 27, 2019ChicagoTohkon Judo Academy
Lee Pasteris2-5202November 25, 2019NankaSawtelle Judo Dojo
Charles N. Annesi2-5189November 22, 2019RokushuTohoku Judo Club
Igor Dubovyk2-5213November 18, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Jason C. Pietroniro2-5184November 17, 2019ShufuShinzan Dojo
Mallory M. Kato2-5190November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Andrew S. Takara2-5187November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Terence M. Bantilan2-5186November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Michael K. Leary2-5181November 12, 2019DaiheigenStockton Judo Club
John Azari2-5176November 12, 2019Florida StateA. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc.
Christopher E. Grunberg2-5183November 10, 2019ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
John T. Waite2-5180November 10, 2019ShufuCheng's Martial Arts
Jonel C. Luz2-5174October 28, 2019DaiheigenTeam Sacramento
Raphael Fellipe F. Freitas2-5173October 14, 2019FloridaOrlando Judo Inc.
Rahmon E. Burton2-5170October 11, 2019ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
Arthur G. Chan2-5179October 3, 201950th StatePortland Judo
Kirt M. Kobashigawa2-5178October 3, 201950th StateIsland Judo Hawaii
Michael K. Dorsey2-5177October 3, 201950th StateLeeward Judo Club
James W. Sheu2-5175September 26, 2019ChukaClovis Judo Club
Moto Fujii2-5171September 26, 2019ChukaWest Clovis Judo Club
Jesse I. Quintana2-5172September 20, 2019ChukaWest Clovis Judo Club
Hannah T. Tsutsui2-5209September 16, 2019San JoaquinFresno Judo Club
James M. Lawhn2-5169September 3, 2019HawaiiKaimuki YMCA Judo Club
David T. Higashi2-5168September 3, 2019HawaiiKaimuki YMCA Judo Club
Nicole E. Ward2-5165September 3, 2019HawaiiMililani YMCA Judo Club
Paxton S.K. Horiuchi2-5164September 3, 2019HawaiiMililani YMCA Judo Club
Joseph Acevedo2-5167August 9, 2019FloridaOrlando Judo Inc.
Vonnell I. Martinez2-5166July 25, 2019Florida StateA. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc.
Christopher L. Garcia2-5163July 22, 201950th StateIsland Judo Hawaii
Caitlin M. Fitzpatrick2-5185July 15, 2019Central CoastCity College of San Francisco Judo Club
Benjamin C. White2-5157July 12, 2019IntermountainIdaho Martial Arts Institute
Christopher D. Costello2-5162July 1, 2019HudsonJudo Kai
Marcos A. Marmol2-5155June 27, 2019Florida StateA. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc.
Toshiro Yamamoto2-5161June 23, 2019HokkaSan Francisco Judo Institute
Damon S. Brown2-5160June 20, 201950th StateSterling J.C./49th St. Judo & S-D Inc.
Micah M. Tateyama2-5159June 20, 201950th StatePearl City Hongwanji Judo Club
Jacob K. Sanders2-5158June 20, 201950th StateWadokan Judo Association
Koji Sugihara2-5154June 13, 2019HudsonWatanabe Judo
Dennis M. Bentosino2-5153June 10, 2019HawaiiChikara Judo Club
Geme B. Calman2-5156May 24, 2019NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Dena M. Hayes2-5152May 18, 2019Central CoastNibukikan Judo Club
Cody J. Bruggman2-5151May 18, 2019Central CoastNibukikan Judo Club
Corbin D. Balitactac2-5150May 18, 2019NankaLos Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo

Shodan (1st Degree)

Name Rank # Date Yudanshakai Dojo
Steven J. Salazar1-12521April 4, 2021NankaNorwalk Judo Club
Aleida M. Martinez-Cruz1-12516March 26, 2021GanbaruBojuka Judo
Samuel T. Miller1-12515March 26, 2021HudsonNew York City Judo
Sakiko J. Pizzorno1-12519March 19, 2021Central CoastDeLeon Judo Club
Zachary Babel1-12517March 19, 2021Central CoastDeLeon Judo Club
Raymond C. Davis1-12511March 9, 2021ShufuAt Large
Yasmin Alamin1-12512March 6, 2021ShufuDale City Judo Club
Matthew M. Ueno1-12510March 6, 2021ShufuWashington Judo Club/Georgetown Univer.
Hilaire M. Notewo-Petsoh1-12509March 6, 2021ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
Rafael A. Morales1-12508March 6, 2021ShufuWashington Judo Club/Georgetown Univer.
Thomas W. Tedesso1-12507March 6, 2021ShufuAt Large
Daniel S. Vatandoost1-12506March 6, 2021ShufuNational Institutes Of Health Judo Club
Akim Belabed1-12505March 6, 2021ShufuHui-O-Judo Beltsville
Juan C. Ortega-Calderon1-12502February 17, 2021ShufuAt Large
Hajin C. Suh1-12503February 15, 2021HawaiiHawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo
Benjamin K. Phelps1-12504February 8, 2021DaiheigenEast Bay Judo Institute
Oleg Chornenko1-12500January 28, 2021HudsonKokushi Budo Institute of New York Inc.
Jojo Aguilar1-12501January 11, 2021NankaLACC Judo Club
Jaycee M. Ichimura1-12492December 31, 2020HawaiiHawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo
Mark M. Hirokawa1-12491December 31, 2020HawaiiHawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo
Jason A. Hashiro1-12490December 31, 2020HawaiiHawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo
Derek A. Chang1-12493December 25, 2020HawaiiWaiau Judo Club
Jade H. Anderson1-12483December 6, 2020DaiheigenNampa Judo Club
Rafael A. Morales1-12484November 30, 2020ShufuWashington Judo Club/Georgetown Univer.
Bradden D. Cappoen1-12513November 9, 2020NorthwestSeiwakan Judojo
Phong Ly1-12488November 9, 2020NorthwestShudokan Judo Dojo
Nathan G. Swanson-Dinsmore1-12487November 9, 2020NorthwestWestern Washington University Judo Club
Norman G. Hernandez1-12489November 5, 2020San JoaquinAt Large
Edmeraldo A. Balido1-12485October 27, 2020HokkaYee's Martial Arts, LLC
Ysabelle M. Tanseco1-12481October 19, 2020GanbaruBojuka Judo
Anthony R. Urrea1-12480October 19, 2020DaiheigenPacific Judo Club of Stockton
Hailey A. Gentile1-12478October 18, 2020ShufuShinzan Dojo
Bradley K. Albrecht1-12486October 10, 2020NorthwestNorth Sound Judo
Paul K. Park1-12482October 10, 2020NorthwestSeiwakan Judojo
Corey M. Kaneko1-12497October 1, 2020HawaiiHigashi Hongwanji Judo Club
Darren K. Higa1-12496October 1, 2020HawaiiHigashi Hongwanji Judo Club
Ryson N. Nakamasu1-12495October 1, 2020HawaiiHigashi Hongwanji Judo Club
Eric O. Montanye1-12477September 19, 2020HokkaSanta Clara P.A.L. Judo
Jeffrey Higashi1-12476September 19, 2020HokkaSanta Clara P.A.L. Judo
Elysia R. Urrea1-12479September 18, 2020DaiheigenPacific Judo Club of Stockton
David Lo1-12514August 31, 2020NankaWest Covina Judo Dojo
Sophia K. Saiki1-12494August 14, 202050th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
Devin E. Mardvich1-12468August 11, 2020ShufuDC Judo
Jacek Lesniewski1-12520August 1, 2020Central CoastNakano Judo Academy
Katherine N. Nguyen1-12518August 1, 2020Central CoastCupertino Judo Club
Robert M. Yen1-12499August 1, 2020Central CoastCupertino Judo Club
Richard H. Yen1-12498August 1, 2020Central CoastCupertino Judo Club
Nathan R. Rickards1-12467August 1, 2020NorthwestPacific Judo Academy
Skye K. Realin1-12471July 30, 202050th StateMililani Hongwanji Judo Club
Shainne A. Nishimura1-12470July 30, 202050th StateAiea Hongwanji Judo Club
Jackie Ha1-12469July 30, 202050th StatePortland Judo
Nicholas J. Wallick1-12475July 6, 2020NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
Robert K. Lambert1-12474July 6, 2020NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
Vitaliy A. Khromets1-12473July 6, 2020NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
David Nishimura1-12465July 6, 2020NorthwestSeiei Judo Club
Christopher Maeda1-12464July 6, 2020NorthwestSeiei Judo Club
Evgeny Podlepaev1-12463July 6, 2020NorthwestSeiei Judo Club
Kenzo Yoshitomi1-12459July 6, 2020NorthwestBudoKan Dojo
Matthew A. Walker1-12472June 22, 2020NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
Victoria L. Steward1-12462June 22, 2020NorthwestWestern Washington University Judo Club
Raymond E. Lugo1-12455June 14, 2020HokkaSalinas Judo Club
Jason K. Wong1-12451June 3, 2020HawaiiHilo Hongwanji Judo Club
Tyler S. Yoshiyama1-12450June 3, 2020HawaiiHilo Hongwanji Judo Club
Nickolas M. Mow1-12449June 3, 2020HawaiiHilo Hongwanji Judo Club
Kalsey A. Nacis1-12448June 3, 2020HawaiiHilo Hongwanji Judo Club
Joshua M. Kitamura1-12447June 3, 2020HawaiiHilo Hongwanji Judo Club
Justin T. Castaneda1-12446June 3, 2020HawaiiHilo Hongwanji Judo Club
Michael A. Branco-Santos1-12445June 3, 2020HawaiiHilo Hongwanji Judo Club
Sophal Keo1-12458May 22, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Jacob T. Gott1-12457May 22, 2020NorthwestSpokane Judo
Myles M. Freeman1-12456May 22, 2020NorthwestSpokane Judo
Lea K. Inouye1-12454May 20, 2020Southern PacificSeinan Judo Dojo
Gary Schneider1-12429March 17, 2020ChicagoTohkon Judo Academy
Michael Molinengo1-12460March 11, 2020IntermountainMushin Judo
Ivan Sim1-12444March 11, 2020IntermountainIdaho Martial Arts Institute
Christina L. Yoka1-12442March 8, 2020KonanMid East Cudell Judo Club
Eric J. Kawatachi1-12452February 28, 202050th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
Breanne K. Takaesu1-12440February 28, 202050th StateMililani Hongwanji Judo Club
Kelvin Santiago Rodriguez1-12466February 25, 2020KonanBlack Swamp Judo
Scott E. Watson1-12453February 25, 2020KonanGodai Judo Club
Christopher D. Stilwell1-12431February 25, 2020KonanAnn Arbor YMCA Judo Club
Eric J. Kuipers1-12443February 23, 2020KonanGodai Judo Club
LinoCarlo Aguja1-12437February 23, 2020KonanMaxOut Sports Judo Club
LinoPaolo Aguja1-12436February 23, 2020KonanMaxOut Sports Judo Club
Jesse L. Hollanbaugh1-12435February 23, 2020KonanGodai Judo Club
Robert LeSuer1-12432February 23, 2020NiagaraRenshinkan Judo/Brockport State Judo
Simone Fenzi1-12427February 23, 2020KonanMichigan State University Judo Club
Megumi H. Sumarokov1-12433February 20, 202050th StatePortland Judo
Dayne T. Takai1-12424February 20, 202050th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
James R. Puopolo1-12423February 20, 202050th StatePortland Judo
Maia O. Phanthadara1-12422February 20, 202050th StateRoosevelt Judo Club
Micah A. Misaki1-12421February 20, 202050th StateMililani Hongwanji Judo Club
Ernest Yoshikawa1-12461February 18, 2020NankaAt Large
Scott M. Shironaka1-12434February 18, 2020DaiheigenOkubo Judo Club
George E. Joubran1-12418February 16, 2020KonanSaito Dojo
Veronica E. Breen1-12439February 14, 2020ChicagoKitokan Judo Club
John A. Breen1-12438February 14, 2020ChicagoAt Large
Daniel L. Huskin1-12420February 2, 2020HokkaSacramento Judo Club Inc.
James N. Holder1-12403January 13, 2020HudsonCamal Judo
Alexander H. Makimoto1-12416January 12, 2020DaiheigenMakimoto Judo-Vacaville PAL
Michael Cook1-12406January 11, 2020HudsonUlster Budokai Inc.
Steve V. Bridwell1-12405January 11, 2020HudsonAt Large
Christopher D. Bennett1-12404January 11, 2020HudsonCranford Judo Club
Yonah I. Wolf1-12401January 11, 2020HudsonWatanabe Judo
Craig J. Ferraro1-12407January 8, 2020HudsonAt Large
Timothy Kwong1-12400January 8, 2020HudsonAt Large
Samuel Schwarz1-12402January 7, 2020HudsonKokushi Budo Institute of New York Inc.
George Mayer1-12410January 6, 2020HudsonKokushi Budo Institute of New York Inc.
Holden S. Muganda1-12408January 6, 2020HudsonCranford Judo Club
Adam Kajdos1-12412December 29, 2019DaiheigenEast Bay Judo Institute
Ava V. Chan1-12409December 21, 2019HawaiiKaimuki YMCA Judo Club
Navneet Gill1-12399December 9, 2019Central CoastSoko Joshi Judo Club
Rob J. Suto1-12386December 9, 2019ShufuAt Large
Brian R. Kent1-12415November 27, 2019ChicagoTohkon Judo Academy
Michael P. Trelinski1-12426November 25, 2019NankaSawtelle Judo Dojo
Govind G. O'Campo1-12425November 25, 2019NankaLos Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
Kendall K. Tabing1-12414November 25, 2019NankaHarbor Judo Dojo
Maelynn C. Langarica1-12413November 25, 2019NankaAt Large
Andrew O. Stone1-12383November 23, 2019ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
Wendy L. Pietroniro1-12384November 17, 2019ShufuShinzan Dojo
Sarah G.V. Jabin1-12395November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Pavlo M. Zolotavin1-12394November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Jonathan Ureel1-12393November 16, 2019Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Dan Sachs1-12392November 16, 2019Central CoastCupertino Judo Club
Minoo Kim1-12391November 16, 2019Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Douglas S. Inori1-12390November 16, 2019Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Duncan A. Waite1-12380November 10, 2019ShufuCheng's Martial Arts
Connor E. Waite1-12379November 10, 2019ShufuCheng's Martial Arts
Tyler N. Smith1-12378November 10, 2019ShufuHui-O-Judo Beltsville
Brian G. Lopez1-12377November 10, 2019ShufuHui-O-Judo Beltsville
Andrew J. Furjanic1-12376November 10, 2019ShufuHui-O-Judo Beltsville
Francisco R. Silveyra1-12417November 4, 2019Central CoastSan Jose State University Judo
Timothy R. Rillamas1-12441October 29, 201950th StateWadokan Judo Association
Jaron K.L. Martin1-12411October 29, 201950th StateWadokan Judo Association
Nicole A.K. Shimizu1-12398October 29, 201950th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
Jakob R.K. Loscalzo1-12396October 29, 201950th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
Alan J. Fang1-12388October 29, 201950th StatePrecision Grappling
Anthony J. Baquera1-12430October 28, 2019DaiheigenTeam Sacramento
Albert G. Williams1-12397October 28, 2019DaiheigenTeam Sacramento
Marlina N. Luz1-12363October 28, 2019DaiheigenTeam Sacramento
Carson T. Furneaux1-12357October 25, 2019KonanSaito Dojo
Isaac F. Reed1-12356October 13, 2019KonanAt Large
Joshua M. Ropp1-12367October 11, 2019NorthwestAt Large
Michael R. Moss1-12366October 11, 2019NorthwestPacific Judo Academy
Shawn F. Fernandez1-12365October 11, 2019NorthwestYushido Judo Club
Ken K. Kozuma1-12419October 3, 201950th StateWadokan Judo Association
Kekuewa L. Wong1-12387October 3, 201950th StatePrecision Grappling
Dean Vaughn T. Miura1-12375October 3, 201950th StateShudokan Judo Club
Aaron M. Milam1-12374October 3, 201950th StatePortland Judo
Joy K. Matsuyama1-12373October 3, 201950th StateMakiki Seidokan Judo Club
Madison-Joy M. Kogachi1-12372October 3, 201950th StateMakiki Seidokan Judo Club
Isaac S.J. Ingall1-12371October 3, 201950th StateShudokan Judo Club
McCade M. L. Ho1-12370October 3, 201950th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
Mitchell S.Y. Hashimoto1-12369October 3, 201950th StateRadford Judo Club
Raelyn M. Ai-Yoneda1-12368October 3, 201950th StateShudokan Judo Club
Kealii-Ray H. Bergfeld1-12364October 3, 201950th StateWaiakea Judo Club
Caryn Tono1-12428September 30, 2019ChicagoTohkon Judo Academy
Charles F. Otto1-12385September 30, 2019ChicagoTohkon Judo Academy
Evan C. Manfreda-Schulz1-12355September 29, 2019NiagaraBushido Kai Judo, Inc.
Johnny Deng1-12360September 26, 2019NiagaraRenshinkan Judo/Brockport State Judo
Jennifer M. De Lumen1-12362September 22, 2019HokkaYee's Martial Arts, LLC
Brandon T. Wong1-12361September 22, 2019HokkaYee's Martial Arts, LLC
Bernard L. Truax1-12389September 16, 2019Pacific SouthwestSan Shi Judo Club
Raphael Fellipe F. Freitas1-12359September 12, 2019FloridaOrlando Judo Inc.
Kent H. Tanji1-12352September 3, 2019HawaiiKaimuki YMCA Judo Club
Jordan S. Morifuji1-12351September 3, 2019HawaiiMililani YMCA Judo Club
Ron H. Belman1-12353August 17, 2019Central CoastCupertino Judo Club
Derrick C. Everly1-12348August 17, 2019ChukaBakersfield Judo Club
Conor N. Uyekawa1-12358August 16, 2019NankaNorwalk Judo Club
Gevork Yagubyan1-12347August 16, 2019NankaAt Large
Arsen Adzhemyan1-12350August 1, 2019NankaLos Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
Albert H. Lee1-12349August 1, 2019NankaNorwalk Judo Club
Robert W. Ermold1-12382July 22, 201950th StateSterling J.C./49th St. Judo & S-D Inc.
Clayton G. Holland1-12381July 22, 201950th StateSterling J.C./49th St. Judo & S-D Inc.
Grayson N. Ferreira1-12340July 22, 201950th StateKazoku Judo Academy
Edward J. Akau1-12346July 17, 201950th StateKroc Center Hawaii Judo Club
Natalie N. Gonzalez1-12354July 15, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Jaine F. Kim1-12345July 15, 2019HokkaYee's Martial Arts, LLC
Alex H. Kaneko1-12342July 15, 2019Central CoastCupertino Judo Club
Lavie Y. Levi1-12339July 15, 2019Central CoastCupertino Judo Club
Xavier M. Rosales1-12328July 15, 2019Central CoastNakano Judo Academy
Rebecca J. McInerney1-12327July 15, 2019Central CoastSoko Joshi Judo Club
Vincent Hui1-12326July 15, 2019Central CoastCity College of San Francisco Judo Club
Dennis A. Sugar1-12325July 15, 2019Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Gulnora Zakirova1-12322July 15, 2019Central CoastSoko Joshi Judo Club
Ariana K. Chandra1-12321July 15, 2019Central CoastCity College of San Francisco Judo Club
Travis T. Kon1-12320July 11, 2019HawaiiHawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo
Byron F. Chang1-12344July 3, 2019HudsonOishi Judo
Ryan N. DeBaun1-12343July 3, 2019NorthwestAt Large
Nicolas A. Yonezuka1-12317July 3, 2019HudsonCranford Judo Club
Ronald Ifraimov1-12315July 1, 2019HudsonAt Large
Michelle L. Fong1-12323June 23, 2019HokkaYee's Martial Arts, LLC
Blenard Capric1-12337June 21, 2019HudsonStaten Island Judo Jujitsu Dojo
Jessica L. Dudla1-12341June 20, 2019DaiheigenMakimoto Judo-Vacaville PAL
Michael L. Schmitt1-12338June 20, 201950th StateSalish Sea Judo
Theopolis C. Williams1-12336June 20, 201950th StatePortland Judo
Joan M. Stewart1-12335June 20, 201950th StatePortland Judo
Anne K. Platt1-12334June 20, 201950th StateLeeward Judo Club
Jaryd K. Oshiro1-12333June 20, 201950th StateAiea Hongwanji Judo Club
Taryn Kaeli K. Matsumoto1-12332June 20, 201950th StateLeeward Judo Club
Marisa A. Iha1-12331June 20, 201950th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
David J. Ide1-12330June 20, 201950th StatePortland Judo
Justin Choi1-12329June 20, 201950th StatePortland Judo
Jack A. Yonezuka1-12316June 20, 2019HudsonCranford Judo Club
Davis M. Glasser1-12314June 20, 2019HudsonOishi Judo
Maciej Czygrinow1-12313June 20, 2019HudsonOishi Judo
Rachel D. Stewart1-12312June 17, 2019NankaSan Fernando Valley Judo Club
Maxime St-Jean1-12311June 17, 2019DaiheigenEast Bay Judo Institute
James G. Hirai1-12324June 15, 2019DaiheigenSouthern Idaho Judo Institute
Paige S.K. Franczyk1-12309June 10, 2019HawaiiChikara Judo Club
Michael Kneip1-12319May 24, 2019NorthwestBudoKan Dojo
Ethan Frech1-12318May 24, 2019NorthwestSeiwakan Judojo