Promotion Committee (last updated 7 Dec 2020)

Promotion Board

, Chair
Tom Sheehan, Vice Chair
Richard Nakatsu, Secretary


Board of Examiner Board

, Chair
, Vice Chair
Richard Nakatsu, Secretary
Robert Brink, Member as Past Board Of Examiners Chair

The Promotion Committee has the duty to consider all promotion applications that fall outside the jurisdiction of the candidate’s Yudanshakai and presents its recommendations to the USJF Board of Examiners concerning the application.

The committee constitutes the nominated delegates from the member Yudanshakai, whose rank is Godan or higher for men and Yodan for women. The Promotion Committee is led and supported by a Chair, Vice-Chair and a Secretary.

Recent Promotions

Meeting Notes

Type of Seat YDK Member
Large YDK Seat 50th State Ray Imada
Large YDK Seat Central Coast Calvert Kitaura
Large YDK Seat Daiheigen Dr. Kuniko Takeuchi
Large YDK Seat Hawaii Richard Natkatsu
Large YDK Seat Hudson Anthony Catanese
Large YDK Seat Nanka Haywood Nishioka
Large YDK Seat Northwest Michael Purcell
Elected Shufu J. Miki Takemori
Elected Intermountain Josh Kindelberger
Elected Hokka Matsuo Takeda
Elected Konan Tom Sheehan
Appointed San Joaquin Larry Tsutsui
Appointed Niagara Janet Johnson

* Large YDK Seat – 500 members or more

Latest Black Belt Promotions

Hachidan (8th Degree)

Name Rank # Date Yudanshakai Dojo
David R. Matsumoto8-162April 17, 2021DaiheigenEast Bay Judo Institute
Richard M. Hugh8-161April 17, 2021ShufuAt Large

Shichidan (7th Degree)

Name Rank # Date Yudanshakai Dojo
C. Jan Moss7-276April 17, 2021NorthwestKitsap Judo Club
Teri Takemori7-275April 17, 2021ShufuAt Large
Frances Glaze7-274October 11, 2020KonanBlack Swamp Judo
Thomas J. Sheehan7-273December 14, 2019KonanMichigan State University Judo Club
Don J. Flagg7-272December 14, 2019KonanMagic BJJ

Rokudan (6th Degree)

Name Rank # Date Yudanshakai Dojo
Karl I. E. Tamai6-575April 17, 2021ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
Diane T. Jackson6-574April 17, 2021ShufuHui-O-Judo Beltsville
Kenneth R. Vanderlip6-573October 11, 2020NankaAt Large
Michelle E. Sjerven6-572October 11, 2020NorthwestColumbia Judo Dojo
Rob K. Schab6-571October 11, 2020NorthwestSWOCC Judo Club
Nicholas Rastelli6-570October 11, 2020NiagaraKin-Tora Judo Club
Karen Y. Nagai6-569October 11, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Michael T. Hayashi6-568October 11, 202050th StateShudokan Judo Club
Robert E. Greenalch6-567October 11, 2020NankaAt Large
June F. Encarnacion6-566October 11, 2020NorthwestSeiei Judo Club
Kurt K. Tamai6-565May 24, 2020ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
Donald Eric Spears6-564May 24, 2020ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
Pedro Kolychkine6-563May 24, 2020Florida StateA. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc.
Kevin S. Tamai6-562December 14, 2019ShufuHui-O-Judo Beltsville
Mark E. Roosa6-561December 14, 2019HudsonUlster Budokai Inc.
Richard H. Middlebrooks6-560December 14, 2019NorthwestObukan Judo Dojo Inc
Michael W. Landstreet6-559December 14, 2019ShufuArlington Judo Club
Rosemarie T. Knudsen6-558December 14, 2019Central CoastCupertino Judo Club
Delcides Diaz6-557December 14, 2019Florida StateAt Large

Godan (5th Degree)

Name Rank # Date Yudanshakai Dojo
Jeffrey D. Summa5-1018July 6, 2021HudsonAt Large
Paul J. Holder5-1017June 2, 2021HudsonCamal Judo
Rajesh Karmacharya5-1016April 8, 2021HudsonAt Large
Jeremiah Tobin5-1015March 25, 2021HudsonAt Large
Rathild T. Friedrich5-1014March 6, 2021ShufuAt Large
Boris A. Munoz5-1013December 8, 2020HudsonTech Judo
Brent C. Goodall5-1012August 9, 2020DaiheigenTeam Sacramento
Joseph G. Henry5-1011June 22, 2020HudsonAt Large
Stephen J. Friedman5-1010June 22, 2020HudsonAt Large
Robin M. Rosenthal5-1009January 7, 2020HudsonEmpire Budokai Judo Jujitsu and Karate
Gentil A. Moreno5-1007January 6, 2020HudsonCranford Judo Club
Stephen A. Hidalgo5-1008December 14, 2019Hawaii StateSogoro Judo Club Inc.
Stuart K. Yamatake5-1006December 9, 2019Central CoastCupertino Judo Club
Neil K. Fujitani5-1005December 5, 2019HawaiiWaiau Judo Club
Elaine K. Abad5-1004November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Myles T. Hayashi5-1003October 24, 2019HawaiiKo'olau Judo Club

Yondan (4th Degree)

Name Rank # Date Yudanshakai Dojo
Edward Ha4-1598July 6, 2021HudsonTech Judo
Edward G. Sponzilli4-1597July 6, 2021HudsonCranford Judo Club
Albert F. Davis4-1594April 10, 2021HudsonAt Large
Josephine K. Harder4-1596April 9, 2021NorthwestJoseki Dojo
Alan L. Best4-1595April 9, 2021NorthwestBest Martial Arts Institute
Jason N. Brodsky4-1593March 25, 2021HudsonAt Large
Myrle F. Derbyshire4-1592March 6, 2021ShufuToshi BudoKai
Lisa A. Capriotti4-1591March 6, 2021ShufuHui-O-Judo Beltsville
William R. Desmole4-1590March 1, 2021HokkaSan Francisco Judo Institute
Allen E. Inouye4-1588January 1, 2021Southern PacificSeinan Judo Dojo
Bevin C. Daglen4-1589November 9, 2020NorthwestSeiwakan Judojo
Michael C. Marcella4-1587October 10, 2020NorthwestPacific Judo Academy
David E. Otani4-1586September 30, 2020HudsonAt Large
Saeid Abdoli4-1585August 27, 202050th StateKaizen Judo Kai
Dean E. Louie4-1583August 9, 2020DaiheigenOkubo Judo Club
Dennis L. Bruggman4-1584July 31, 2020Central CoastNibukikan Judo Club
Chitoshi D. Baba4-1582July 28, 2020NankaSawtelle Judo Dojo
William A. Scribner4-1580June 22, 2020HudsonUlster Budokai Inc.
Edwin A. Calvache4-1579June 22, 2020HudsonPrinceton Judo
Dean M. Sakata4-1578June 1, 2020HawaiiHawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo
Alan K. Yamada4-1581May 22, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Shane A.W. Hudson4-1577February 25, 2020KonanMaxOut Sports Judo Club
Albert Shoats4-1576December 14, 2019GanbaruPacific Grove Judo Academy
Neal K. Kodama4-1573December 9, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Lamonte B. Tyler4-1572November 10, 2019ShufuAt Large
Gaiv M. Tata4-1571November 10, 2019ShufuArlington Judo Club

Sandan (3rd Degree)

Name Rank # Date Yudanshakai Dojo
Michael F. Tusay3-2837July 6, 2021HudsonPrinceton Judo
Todd F. Volyn3-2836July 6, 2021HudsonLos Viejos Dojo
Salama Salem3-2835July 6, 2021HudsonTech Judo
Noelie S.J. Cayla3-2834July 6, 2021HudsonInternational Training Center
Peter J. Ocello3-2833June 20, 2021NankaGoltz Judo
Hilaire M. Notewo-Petsoh3-2831June 17, 2021ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
Joshua J. Heuett3-2832June 9, 2021NorthwestJoseki Dojo
James Osorio3-2824April 17, 2021HudsonGuma Judo
Neil D. Swendsen3-2830April 15, 202150th StatePortland Judo
Kaori Nakamura3-2829April 15, 202150th StateLeeward Judo Club
Gary M. Kuba3-2828April 15, 202150th StateLeeward Judo Club
Duane R. Nakamura3-2827April 15, 202150th StateLeeward Judo Club
Patrick Z. Mendiola3-2825April 9, 2021NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
Jose P. Osorio3-2823March 25, 2021HudsonAt Large
Jerry Hazemoto3-2820March 24, 2021NankaSawtelle Judo Dojo
Torie Y. Oishi3-2818March 9, 2021NankaTaishi Judo Club
Lawrence H. Lessard3-2819March 6, 2021ShufuShinzan Dojo
Robert L. Gouthro3-2816March 6, 2021ShufuHui-O-Judo Beltsville
Stanley Morishima3-2817January 25, 2021NankaNorwalk Judo Club
Lopaka T. Los Banos3-2826November 9, 2020NorthwestOaktree Dojo
Eric A. Graden3-2814November 9, 2020NorthwestKitsap Judo Club
Ricardo A. Urrea3-2812November 3, 2020DaiheigenPacific Judo Club of Stockton
Ryan P. Lee3-2813October 10, 2020NorthwestSeiwakan Judojo
Spencer Uno3-2815September 2, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
David M. Fukuhara3-2810September 2, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Robert J. Safranek3-2811August 14, 202050th StatePortland Judo
Blake Kawaguchi3-2808August 10, 2020DaiheigenConcord Judo Club
Timothy K. Slattery3-2821July 31, 2020Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Joaquin Loayza3-2807July 31, 2020Central CoastNorthern California Judo Club
James K. Tinley3-2809July 12, 2020San JoaquinCalifornia State University at Stanislau
Si Barghelame3-2822July 6, 2020NorthwestBudoKan Dojo
Cory P. Cuomo3-2806June 22, 2020HudsonPrinceton Judo
Walton W. P. Kon3-2804June 1, 2020HawaiiHawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo
Leigh C. Yamada3-2805May 22, 2020NorthwestPacific Judo Academy
Isamu Yamada3-2803May 22, 2020NorthwestPacific Judo Academy
Glenn S. Hara3-2799March 11, 2020HawaiiHigashi Hongwanji Judo Club
Brady H.J. LaFortune3-2802February 28, 202050th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
James T. Wolf3-2797February 23, 2020KonanMichigan State University Judo Club
James K. Kelley3-2800February 18, 2020DaiheigenEmmett Judo Club
Lev Kalyuzhny3-2794January 7, 2020HudsonUlster Budokai Inc.
Alireza Kasnavi3-2793December 9, 2019Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Rachel Z. Arndt3-2786November 27, 2019ChicagoTohkon Judo Academy
Ann L. Berends3-2785November 27, 2019ChicagoTohkon Judo Academy
Frederick P. Dagdagan3-2798November 25, 2019NankaSawtelle Judo Dojo
Tomonao Matsuoka3-2789November 25, 2019NankaAt Large
Lance S. Kawata3-2792November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Maximillian N. Rayner3-2791November 16, 2019Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Eric H. Nakagawa3-2790November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Christopher E. Rhude3-2801November 11, 2019NorthwestHarai Dojo
Stephen T. Berliner3-2788November 10, 2019ShufuSport Judo
Mayer L. Max3-2787November 10, 2019ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
John W.K. Yen3-2783November 8, 2019HawaiiMililani YMCA Judo Club
Benito Ramos3-2796November 7, 2019FloridaOrlando Judo Inc.
Raphael Fellipe F. Freitas3-2782October 20, 2019FloridaOrlando Judo Inc.

Nidan (2nd Degree)

Name Rank # Date Yudanshakai Dojo
Matthew A. Torres2-5274July 6, 2021HudsonAt Large
Paul A. Virtue2-5271July 6, 2021HudsonAt Large
Gil A. Tenzer2-5270July 6, 2021HudsonOishi Judo
Viviane De Souza Caixeta2-5269July 6, 2021HudsonTech Judo
Jose Cambrelen2-5268July 6, 2021HudsonNew York City Judo
Michael Bunyaner2-5267July 6, 2021HudsonLos Viejos Dojo
Andrew S. Griffith2-5266July 6, 2021HudsonTech Judo
Luis F. Arias2-5265July 6, 2021HudsonPrinceton Judo
Ajay B. Kulkarni2-5263July 6, 2021HudsonPrinceton Judo
Regina B. Arias2-5262July 6, 2021HudsonTech Judo
Christian M. Lavados2-5261July 6, 2021HudsonInternational Training Center
Edward J. DeGaetano2-5260July 6, 2021HudsonAt Large
Alaine F. Abuan2-5264June 10, 2021HudsonTech Judo
Brandon M. Worthen2-5272May 24, 2021HudsonTech Judo
Jojo Aguilar2-5241May 15, 2021NankaLACC Judo Club
Malcolm D. Martin2-5273April 28, 2021NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
Isaac Harai2-5259April 28, 2021NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
Rena E. Asano2-5257April 25, 202150th StateLeeward Judo Club
Hilaire M. Notewo-Petsoh2-5240April 25, 2021ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
Conrad H. Sparnroft2-5251April 23, 2021HudsonAt Large
Patrick Austermann2-5242April 23, 2021HudsonPrinceton Judo
Travis J. Valdes2-5250April 21, 2021HudsonTech Judo
Samuel T. Miller2-5245April 21, 2021HudsonNew York City Judo
Brendan F. Keag2-5247April 17, 2021HudsonNew York City Judo
Gavin Ishikawa2-5258April 15, 202150th StateLeeward Judo Club
Marc Macatangay2-5246April 2, 2021HudsonGentleway Masters Judo Club
Brandon J. Harmer2-5255March 26, 2021HudsonWatanabe Judo
Timothy M. Burklow2-5256March 25, 2021HudsonNorth Jersey Judo
Joan M. Harmer2-5254March 25, 2021HudsonWatanabe Judo
Ramon Hernandez2-5253March 25, 2021HudsonNorth Jersey Judo
Aaron E. Seymour2-5252March 25, 2021HudsonNorth Jersey Judo
Benito J. Caamano2-5249March 25, 2021HudsonTech Judo
Gregorio Hernandez2-5244March 25, 2021HudsonNorth Jersey Judo
Arthur Alkhasyan2-5243March 25, 2021HudsonCranford Judo Club
Wilfred Chabrier2-5248March 15, 2021HudsonCranford Judo Club
Edgard L. Etoundi-Ngono2-5238March 6, 2021ShufuWashington Judo Club/Georgetown Univer.
Andrew O. Stone2-5237March 6, 2021ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
Dylan C. Dearman2-5236March 1, 2021NiagaraCCC Judo Club
Matthew M. Costello2-5235February 27, 2021NiagaraAt Large
Michael Liu2-5234December 21, 2020NankaWest Covina Judo Dojo
Conor N. Uyekawa2-5233December 21, 2020NankaNorwalk Judo Club
Lukela T. Los Banos2-5239November 9, 2020NorthwestOaktree Dojo
Eric T. Aramori2-5230November 9, 2020NorthwestOaktree Dojo
Matthew A. Walker2-5229November 9, 2020NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
Shane M. Jacobson2-5231October 1, 2020HawaiiHigashi Hongwanji Judo Club
Bryan Davis2-5225July 20, 2020NankaLos Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
Davon L. Johnson2-5232July 6, 2020NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
Timothy A. Bennett2-5228July 6, 2020NorthwestColumbia Judo Dojo
Ryan J. Nash2-5227July 6, 2020IntermountainOwyhee County Judo
John E. Valdez2-5224July 6, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Victor Yagi2-5223July 6, 2020NorthwestBudoKan Dojo
Troy Woody2-5222July 6, 2020NorthwestColumbia Judo Dojo
Edivan M. Neves2-5220June 23, 2020KonanBlack Swamp Judo
David M. Agama2-5226June 20, 2020HokkaSan Jose Judo Academy
Paul Bergman2-5221May 22, 2020NorthwestSpokane Judo
Kristofer A. Larson2-5219May 22, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Spencer Uno2-5218May 22, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Eric N. Thomas2-5217May 22, 2020NorthwestSWOCC Judo Club
David M. Fukuhara2-5216May 22, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Kelli J. Dunfee2-5215May 22, 2020NorthwestColumbia Judo Dojo
Eric W. Dunfee2-5214May 22, 2020NorthwestColumbia Judo Dojo
James W. Crocker2-5210May 22, 2020NorthwestRichland School Of Judo
Francisco R. Silveyra2-5200March 5, 2020Central CoastSan Jose State University Judo
Telman Yegiazaryan2-5212March 2, 2020NankaValley Judo Institute
Marisol Q. Torro2-5211February 26, 2020NankaSawtelle Judo Dojo
Joshua L. Morrice2-5206February 25, 2020KonanShiawasse YMCA Judo Club
Paul R. Burghardt2-5205February 25, 2020KonanAnn Arbor YMCA Judo Club
Jared C. Bicker2-5208February 23, 2020KonanMichigan State University Judo Club
Robert S. Wissmiller2-5201February 23, 2020KonanMichigan State University Judo Club
Malcolm O. Portice2-5199February 23, 2020KonanShiawasse YMCA Judo Club
Chanster P. Vaquilar2-5207February 20, 202050th StatePearl City Hongwanji Judo Club
James T. Chinen2-5203February 20, 202050th StateRadford Judo Club
Zoe H. Tateyama2-5198February 20, 202050th StatePearl City Hongwanji Judo Club
Jeremy H. Adams2-5195February 14, 2020ChicagoKitokan Judo Club
Jason M. Wong2-5204February 8, 2020DaiheigenMakimoto Judo-Vacaville PAL
Vincent Coste2-5196February 2, 2020HokkaSan Francisco Judo Institute
Ismael Y. Castillo2-5197January 14, 2020DaiheigenEast Bay Judo Institute
Alan Lau2-5194January 8, 2020RokushuTohoku Judo Club
Robert Bernal2-5191January 6, 2020HudsonTech Judo
Satoshi R. Matsumoto2-5193December 29, 2019DaiheigenEast Bay Judo Institute
Masashi D. Matsumoto2-5192December 29, 2019DaiheigenEast Bay Judo Institute
Kevin K. Tomomitsu2-5188December 5, 2019HawaiiWaiau Judo Club
John M. Hamamoto2-5182November 27, 2019ChicagoTohkon Judo Academy
Lee Pasteris2-5202November 25, 2019NankaSawtelle Judo Dojo
Charles N. Annesi2-5189November 22, 2019RokushuTohoku Judo Club
Igor Dubovyk2-5213November 18, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Jason C. Pietroniro2-5184November 17, 2019ShufuShinzan Dojo
Mallory M. Kato2-5190November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Andrew S. Takara2-5187November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Terence M. Bantilan2-5186November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Michael K. Leary2-5181November 12, 2019DaiheigenStockton Judo Club
John Azari2-5176November 12, 2019Florida StateA. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc.
Christopher E. Grunberg2-5183November 10, 2019ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
John T. Waite2-5180November 10, 2019ShufuAt Large
Jonel C. Luz2-5174October 28, 2019DaiheigenTeam Sacramento

Shodan (1st Degree)

Name Rank # Date Yudanshakai Dojo
Jordan W. Greenfelder1-12570August 22, 2021DaiheigenTeam Sacramento
Desmyn A. Williams1-12569August 22, 2021DaiheigenTeam Sacramento
Jazmyn K. Lazo1-12567August 11, 2021HawaiiKo'olau Judo Club
Mohammed Fdal1-12564August 3, 2021RokushuTohoku Judo Club
Sabrina R. McCarthy1-12566July 21, 2021HudsonGentleway Masters Judo Club
Jason B. Kearns1-12563July 6, 2021HudsonPrinceton Judo
Thomas Destefano1-12562July 6, 2021HudsonNew York City Judo
Ambar Graciani1-12561July 6, 2021HudsonTech Judo
Tommy J. Zovich1-12560July 6, 2021HudsonPrinceton Judo
Michelle Arias1-12559July 6, 2021HudsonPrinceton Judo
Kathryn J. Yang1-12558July 6, 2021HudsonOishi Judo
John G. Smith1-12557July 6, 2021HudsonCamal Judo
Maryellen T. Sinclair1-12556July 6, 2021HudsonWatanabe Judo
Arianna M. Menendez1-12555July 6, 2021HudsonTech Judo
Charles J. Arcuri1-12554July 6, 2021HudsonAt Large
Christopher K. Eley1-12553June 13, 2021DaiheigenStockton Judo Club
Joshua B. Mooney1-12568May 25, 2021ChicagoAt Large
John M. Kyle1-12549May 25, 2021ChicagoTohkon Judo Academy
Trevor A. Sonoda1-12551May 15, 2021NankaNorwalk Judo Club
Ajay B. Kulkarni1-12531May 2, 2021HudsonPrinceton Judo
Marc I. Diamondstein1-12526April 23, 2021HudsonPrinceton Judo
Sergiy Merenkov1-12525April 23, 2021HudsonAt Large
Ronald A. Connor1-12524April 23, 2021HudsonPrinceton Judo
Alex J. Osorio1-12523April 23, 2021HudsonAt Large
Robert Walter1-12534April 21, 2021HudsonWatanabe Judo
Michael Bunyaner1-12532April 21, 2021HudsonLos Viejos Dojo
Timothy R. Krulan1-12522April 21, 2021HudsonAt Large
Dustin J. Clocherty1-12550April 15, 202150th StateMarch Judo Club
Josiah Lum1-12548April 15, 202150th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
Keisuke Andrew1-12547April 15, 202150th StatePortland Judo
Taylor Anne H.K. Arakaki1-12544April 15, 202150th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
Douglas A. Paratore1-12535April 10, 2021HudsonWatanabe Judo
Annette F. Lane1-12552April 9, 2021NorthwestOaktree Dojo
Jessica M. Heuett1-12543April 9, 2021NorthwestJoseki Dojo
Aaron C. Mitchell1-12542April 9, 2021NorthwestNorth Sound Judo
Kyle C. McCommas1-12541April 9, 2021NorthwestObukan Judo Dojo Inc
Callisto V. Aotsuki1-12540April 9, 2021NorthwestJoseki Dojo
Jared K. Allred1-12539April 9, 2021NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
Franklin E. Calle1-12530April 9, 2021HudsonPrinceton Judo
Jonathan W. Males1-12528April 9, 2021HudsonPrinceton Judo
Luchia M.Q. Torro1-12546April 5, 2021NankaSawtelle Judo Dojo
Steven J. Salazar1-12521April 4, 2021NankaNorwalk Judo Club
Phillip J. Ye1-12533April 2, 2021HudsonGentleway Masters Judo Club
Aleida M. Martinez-Cruz1-12516March 26, 2021GanbaruBojuka Judo
Samuel T. Miller1-12515March 26, 2021HudsonNew York City Judo
Myan P. Colatat1-12537March 25, 2021HudsonPrinceton Judo
Charles J. Cunningham1-12536March 25, 2021HudsonNorth Jersey Judo
Kevin L. Carter1-12529March 25, 2021HudsonPrinceton Judo
Robert M. Story1-12527March 25, 2021HudsonPrinceton Judo
Kenneth Carmichael1-12538March 21, 2021HudsonNorth Jersey Judo
Jeffrey H. Comstock1-12565March 19, 2021Central CoastNakano Judo Academy
Sakiko J. Pizzorno1-12519March 19, 2021Central CoastDeLeon Judo Club
Zachary Babel1-12517March 19, 2021Central CoastDeLeon Judo Club
Raymond C. Davis1-12511March 9, 2021ShufuBlue Dragon Judo Club
Yasmin Alamin1-12512March 6, 2021ShufuDale City Judo Club
Matthew M. Ueno1-12510March 6, 2021ShufuWashington Judo Club/Georgetown Univer.
Hilaire M. Notewo-Petsoh1-12509March 6, 2021ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
Rafael A. Morales1-12508March 6, 2021ShufuWashington Judo Club/Georgetown Univer.
Thomas W. Tedesso1-12507March 6, 2021ShufuAt Large
Daniel S. Vatandoost1-12506March 6, 2021ShufuNational Institutes Of Health Judo Club
Akim Belabed1-12505March 6, 2021ShufuHui-O-Judo Beltsville
Juan C. Ortega-Calderon1-12502February 17, 2021ShufuAt Large
Kyle K. Morishima1-12545February 15, 2021NankaNorwalk Judo Club
Hajin C. Suh1-12503February 15, 2021HawaiiHawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo
Benjamin K. Phelps1-12504February 8, 2021DaiheigenEast Bay Judo Institute
Oleg Chornenko1-12500January 28, 2021HudsonAt Large
Jojo Aguilar1-12501January 11, 2021NankaLACC Judo Club
Jaycee M. Ichimura1-12492December 31, 2020HawaiiHawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo
Mark M. Hirokawa1-12491December 31, 2020HawaiiHawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo
Jason A. Hashiro1-12490December 31, 2020HawaiiHawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo
Derek A. Chang1-12493December 25, 2020HawaiiWaiau Judo Club
Jade H. Anderson1-12483December 6, 2020DaiheigenWestern Idaho Judo Institute
Rafael A. Morales1-12484November 30, 2020ShufuWashington Judo Club/Georgetown Univer.
Bradden D. Cappoen1-12513November 9, 2020NorthwestSeiwakan Judojo
Phong D. Ly1-12488November 9, 2020NorthwestShudokan Judo Dojo
Nathan G. Swanson-Dinsmore1-12487November 9, 2020NorthwestWestern Washington University Judo Club
Norman G. Hernandez1-12489November 5, 2020San JoaquinAt Large
Edmeraldo A. Balido1-12485October 27, 2020HokkaYee's Martial Arts, LLC
Ysabelle M. Tanseco1-12481October 19, 2020GanbaruBojuka Judo
Anthony R. Urrea1-12480October 19, 2020DaiheigenPacific Judo Club of Stockton
Hailey A. Gentile1-12478October 18, 2020ShufuShinzan Dojo
Bradley K. Albrecht1-12486October 10, 2020NorthwestNorth Sound Judo
Paul K. Park1-12482October 10, 2020NorthwestSeiwakan Judojo
Corey M. Kaneko1-12497October 1, 2020HawaiiHigashi Hongwanji Judo Club
Darren K. Higa1-12496October 1, 2020HawaiiHigashi Hongwanji Judo Club
Ryson N. Nakamasu1-12495October 1, 2020HawaiiHigashi Hongwanji Judo Club
Eric O. Montanye1-12477September 19, 2020HokkaSanta Clara P.A.L. Judo
Jeffrey Higashi1-12476September 19, 2020HokkaSanta Clara P.A.L. Judo
Elysia R. Urrea1-12479September 18, 2020DaiheigenPacific Judo Club of Stockton
David Lo1-12514August 31, 2020NankaWest Covina Judo Dojo
Sophia K. Saiki1-12494August 14, 202050th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
Devin Mardvich1-12468August 11, 2020ShufuDC Judo
Jacek Lesniewski1-12520August 1, 2020Central CoastNakano Judo Academy
Katherine N. Nguyen1-12518August 1, 2020Central CoastCupertino Judo Club
Robert M. Yen1-12499August 1, 2020Central CoastCupertino Judo Club
Richard H. Yen1-12498August 1, 2020Central CoastCupertino Judo Club
Nathan R. Rickards1-12467August 1, 2020NorthwestPacific Judo Academy
Skye K. Realin1-12471July 30, 202050th StateMililani Hongwanji Judo Club
Shainne A. Nishimura1-12470July 30, 202050th StateAiea Hongwanji Judo Club
Jackie Ha1-12469July 30, 202050th StatePortland Judo
Nicholas J. Wallick1-12475July 6, 2020NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
Robert K. Lambert1-12474July 6, 2020NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
Vitaliy A. Khromets1-12473July 6, 2020NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
David Nishimura1-12465July 6, 2020NorthwestSeiei Judo Club
Christopher Maeda1-12464July 6, 2020NorthwestSeiei Judo Club
Evgeny Podlepaev1-12463July 6, 2020NorthwestSeiei Judo Club
Kenzo Yoshitomi1-12459July 6, 2020NorthwestBudoKan Dojo
Matthew A. Walker1-12472June 22, 2020NorthwestIppon Judo Dojo
Victoria L. Steward1-12462June 22, 2020NorthwestWestern Washington University Judo Club
Raymond E. Lugo1-12455June 14, 2020HokkaSalinas Judo Club
Jason K. Wong1-12451June 3, 2020HawaiiHilo Hongwanji Judo Club
Tyler S. Yoshiyama1-12450June 3, 2020HawaiiHilo Hongwanji Judo Club
Nickolas M. Mow1-12449June 3, 2020HawaiiHilo Hongwanji Judo Club
Kalsey A. Nacis1-12448June 3, 2020HawaiiHilo Hongwanji Judo Club
Joshua M. Kitamura1-12447June 3, 2020HawaiiHilo Hongwanji Judo Club
Justin T. Castaneda1-12446June 3, 2020HawaiiHilo Hongwanji Judo Club
Michael A. Branco-Santos1-12445June 3, 2020HawaiiHilo Hongwanji Judo Club
Sophal Keo1-12458May 22, 2020NorthwestSeattle Dojo
Jacob T. Gott1-12457May 22, 2020NorthwestSpokane Judo
Myles M. Freeman1-12456May 22, 2020NorthwestSpokane Judo
Lea K. Inouye1-12454May 20, 2020Southern PacificSeinan Judo Dojo
Gary Schneider1-12429March 17, 2020ChicagoTohkon Judo Academy
Michael Molinengo1-12460March 11, 2020IntermountainMushin Judo
Ivan Sim1-12444March 11, 2020IntermountainIdaho Martial Arts Institute
Christina L. Yoka1-12442March 8, 2020KonanMid East Cudell Judo Club
Eric J. Kawatachi1-12452February 28, 202050th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
Breanne K. Takaesu1-12440February 28, 202050th StateMililani Hongwanji Judo Club
Kelvin Santiago Rodriguez1-12466February 25, 2020KonanBlack Swamp Judo
Scott E. Watson1-12453February 25, 2020KonanGodai Judo Club
Christopher D. Stilwell1-12431February 25, 2020KonanAnn Arbor YMCA Judo Club
Eric J. Kuipers1-12443February 23, 2020KonanGodai Judo Club
LinoCarlo Aguja1-12437February 23, 2020KonanMaxOut Sports Judo Club
LinoPaolo Aguja1-12436February 23, 2020KonanMaxOut Sports Judo Club
Jesse L. Hollanbaugh1-12435February 23, 2020KonanGodai Judo Club
Robert LeSuer1-12432February 23, 2020NiagaraAt Large
Simone Fenzi1-12427February 23, 2020KonanMichigan State University Judo Club
Megumi H. Sumarokov1-12433February 20, 202050th StatePortland Judo
Dayne T. Takai1-12424February 20, 202050th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
James R. Puopolo1-12423February 20, 202050th StatePortland Judo
Maia O. Phanthadara1-12422February 20, 202050th StateRoosevelt Judo Club
Micah A. Misaki1-12421February 20, 202050th StateMililani Hongwanji Judo Club
Ernest Yoshikawa1-12461February 18, 2020NankaLACC Judo Club
Scott M. Shironaka1-12434February 18, 2020DaiheigenOkubo Judo Club
George E. Joubran1-12418February 16, 2020KonanSaito Dojo
Veronica E. Breen1-12439February 14, 2020ChicagoKitokan Judo Club
John A. Breen1-12438February 14, 2020ChicagoKitokan Judo Club
Daniel L. Huskin1-12420February 2, 2020HokkaSacramento Judo Club Inc.
James N. Holder1-12403January 13, 2020HudsonCamal Judo
Alexander H. Makimoto1-12416January 12, 2020DaiheigenMakimoto Judo-Vacaville PAL
Michael Cook1-12406January 11, 2020HudsonUlster Budokai Inc.
Steve V. Bridwell1-12405January 11, 2020HudsonAt Large
Christopher D. Bennett1-12404January 11, 2020HudsonCranford Judo Club
Yonah I. Wolf1-12401January 11, 2020HudsonWatanabe Judo
Craig J. Ferraro1-12407January 8, 2020HudsonAt Large
Timothy Kwong1-12400January 8, 2020HudsonAt Large
Samuel Schwarz1-12402January 7, 2020HudsonKokushi Budo Institute of New York Inc.
George Mayer1-12410January 6, 2020HudsonKokushi Budo Institute of New York Inc.
Holden S. Muganda1-12408January 6, 2020HudsonCranford Judo Club
Adam Kajdos1-12412December 29, 2019DaiheigenEast Bay Judo Institute
Ava V. Chan1-12409December 21, 2019HawaiiKaimuki YMCA Judo Club
Navneet Gill1-12399December 9, 2019Central CoastSoko Joshi Judo Club
Rob J. Suto1-12386December 9, 2019ShufuAt Large
Brian R. Kent1-12415November 27, 2019ChicagoTohkon Judo Academy
Michael P. Trelinski1-12426November 25, 2019NankaSawtelle Judo Dojo
Govind G. O'Campo1-12425November 25, 2019NankaLos Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo
Kendall K. Tabing1-12414November 25, 2019NankaAt Large
Maelynn C. Langarica1-12413November 25, 2019NankaAt Large
Andrew O. Stone1-12383November 23, 2019ShufuCollege Park Judo Club
Wendy L. Pietroniro1-12384November 17, 2019ShufuShinzan Dojo
Sarah G.V. Jabin1-12395November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Pavlo M. Zolotavin1-12394November 16, 2019Central CoastSan Jose Buddhist Judo Club
Jonathan Ureel1-12393November 16, 2019Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Dan Sachs1-12392November 16, 2019Central CoastCupertino Judo Club
Minoo Kim1-12391November 16, 2019Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Douglas S. Inori1-12390November 16, 2019Central CoastPalo Alto Judo Club
Duncan A. Waite1-12380November 10, 2019ShufuAt Large
Connor E. Waite1-12379November 10, 2019ShufuAt Large
Tyler N. Smith1-12378November 10, 2019ShufuHui-O-Judo Beltsville
Brian G. Lopez1-12377November 10, 2019ShufuHui-O-Judo Beltsville
Andrew J. Furjanic1-12376November 10, 2019ShufuHui-O-Judo Beltsville
Francisco R. Silveyra1-12417November 4, 2019Central CoastSan Jose State University Judo
Timothy R. Rillamas1-12441October 29, 201950th StateWadokan Judo Association
Jaron K.L. Martin1-12411October 29, 201950th StateWadokan Judo Association
Nicole A.K. Shimizu1-12398October 29, 201950th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
Jakob R.K. Loscalzo1-12396October 29, 201950th StateSalt Lake Judo Club
Alan J. Fang1-12388October 29, 201950th StatePrecision Grappling
Anthony J. Baquera1-12430October 28, 2019DaiheigenTeam Sacramento
Albert G. Williams1-12397October 28, 2019DaiheigenTeam Sacramento
Marlina N. Luz1-12363October 28, 2019DaiheigenTeam Sacramento
Carson T. Furneaux1-12357October 25, 2019KonanSaito Dojo