Recent Promotions
The Promotion Committee shall consider all promotion applications not falling under the jurisdiction of the Yudanshakai of the applicant, and make recommendations to the Board of Examiners concerning these promotion applications.
Following is a list of the most recent black belt promotions.
Judan (10th Degree)
Name | Rank # | Date | Yudanshakai | Dojo |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hayward H. Nishioka | 10-103 | April 5, 2024 | Nanka | LACC Judo Club |
Hachidan (8th Degree)
Name | Rank # | Date | Yudanshakai | Dojo |
---|---|---|---|---|
Masao Fukuma | 8-171 | April 5, 2024 | Nanka | Norwalk Judo Club |
Edward S. Hanashiro | 8-170 | October 26, 2023 | 50th State | Makiki Seidokan Judo Club |
Ray T. Imada | 8-169 | April 14, 2023 | 50th State | Wadokan Judo Association |
Larry Labrador | 8-168 | October 7, 2022 | Florida State | A. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc. |
Mitchell T. Palacio | 8-167 | May 7, 2022 | Central Coast | City College of San Francisco Judo Club |
Lloyd K. Migita | 8-166 | May 7, 2022 | 50th State | Shobukan Judo Club |
Kevin Y. Asano | 8-165 | May 7, 2022 | 50th State | Honolulu Judo Club |
Robert A. Harder | 8-164 | May 7, 2022 | Northwest | Joseki Dojo |
Shichidan (7th Degree)
Name | Rank # | Date | Yudanshakai | Dojo |
---|---|---|---|---|
Herbert M. Kogasaka | 7-289 | October 26, 2023 | Hawaii | Wailuku Hongwanji Judo Club |
Myra L. Kirk-Goode | 7-288 | April 14, 2023 | Chuka | Clovis Judo Club |
Odell Terry | 7-287 | October 7, 2022 | Hudson | At Large |
Akio Yokoyama | 7-286 | May 7, 2022 | Nanka | West Covina Judo Dojo |
Brian E. Marks | 7-285 | May 7, 2022 | Nanka | Sawtelle Judo Dojo |
Mohammed Maach | 7-284 | May 7, 2022 | Hudson | At Large |
Calvert Y. Kitaura | 7-283 | May 7, 2022 | Central Coast | Palo Alto Judo Club |
Paul E. Jordan | 7-282 | May 7, 2022 | Konan | Chu To Bu Judo Club Inc. |
Maureen A. Braziel | 7-281 | May 7, 2022 | Nanka | At Large |
Rokudan (6th Degree)
Name | Rank # | Date | Yudanshakai | Dojo |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ralph M. Palmer | 6-607 | April 5, 2024 | Hokka | Sacramento Judo Club Inc. |
Harvey S. Takeda | 6-606 | April 5, 2024 | Hokka | Sacramento Judo Club Inc. |
Dwayne T. Fujitani | 6-605 | April 5, 2024 | Hawaii | Waiau Judo Club |
Gary L. Steward | 6-604 | October 26, 2023 | Northwest | North Sound Judo |
Jason S. Harai | 6-603 | October 26, 2023 | Northwest | Ippon Judo Dojo |
Edwin T. Shiosaki | 6-602 | October 26, 2023 | Nanka | South Bay Judo |
Curtis S. Morita | 6-601 | October 26, 2023 | Hawaii | Honolulu PAL Judo Club |
Gerardo Tello | 6-600 | October 26, 2023 | Florida State | A. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc. |
Rodney T. Imamura | 6-599 | April 14, 2023 | San Joaquin | At Large |
Masataka Hirayama | 6-598 | April 14, 2023 | Hawaii | Ko'olau Judo Club |
Julio A. Rodriguez | 6-597 | April 14, 2023 | Florida State | A. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc. |
Michael A. Pratt | 6-596 | October 7, 2022 | Intermountain | Ore-Ida Judo Club Inc. |
Brett Lewis | 6-595 | October 7, 2022 | Northwest | Spokane Judo |
Joel S. Carlson | 6-594 | October 7, 2022 | Northwest | Western Judo Club |
Julie A. Koyama | 6-593 | October 7, 2022 | Northwest | Oregon State Judo Club |
Barbara A. Houston-Shimizu | 6-592 | October 7, 2022 | Northwest | At Large |
John S. Harai | 6-591 | October 7, 2022 | Northwest | Ippon Judo Dojo |
James S. Harai | 6-590 | October 7, 2022 | Northwest | Harai Dojo |
Joseph A. Ahern | 6-589 | October 7, 2022 | Hudson | Cranford Judo Club |
Sayaka A. Torra | 6-587 | May 7, 2022 | Daiheigen | East Bay Judo Institute |
O. Sam Mitani | 6-586 | May 7, 2022 | Nanka | Bunasawa-Kai |
Kenneth S. Kokka | 6-585 | May 7, 2022 | Daiheigen | East Bay Judo Institute |
Roy T. Kawaji | 6-584 | May 7, 2022 | 50th State | Leeward Judo Club |
David H. Hamaoka | 6-583 | May 7, 2022 | Chuka | Reedley Judo Club |
Anthony Camal | 6-582 | May 7, 2022 | Hudson | Camal Judo |
Clay Y. Asato | 6-581 | May 7, 2022 | Hawaii | Ko'olau Judo Club |
Mark W. Glaser | 6-580 | May 7, 2022 | Northwest | Western Judo Club |
Godan (5th Degree)
Name | Rank # | Date | Yudanshakai | Dojo |
---|---|---|---|---|
Leah R. Fisher | 5-1061 | April 20, 2024 | Shufu | Hui-O-Judo Beltsville |
Mark A. Staniszewski | 5-1060 | April 5, 2024 | Niagara | Kioto |
Wilina L. Monar | 5-1059 | January 17, 2024 | Central Coast | Soko Joshi Judo Club |
Aaron Castillo | 5-1057 | November 6, 2023 | Hawaii | Hilo Hongwanji Judo Club |
Dale Swett | 5-1056 | October 26, 2023 | Rokushu | Tohoku Judo Club |
Harold H. Oshima | 5-1055 | October 26, 2023 | Rokushu | Tohoku Judo Club |
Sergio Suguieda | 5-1053 | October 26, 2023 | Florida State | A. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc. |
Paul E. Newman | 5-1052 | August 17, 2023 | 50th State | Leeward Judo Club |
Allen R. Gordon | 5-1051 | July 20, 2023 | Daiheigen | East Bay Judo Institute |
Benjamin C. Ott | 5-1048 | July 15, 2023 | Intermountain | Mushin Judo |
Mark D. Langberg | 5-1058 | May 28, 2023 | 50th State | Anchorage Dojo |
Enoch L.S. Lum | 5-1049 | May 28, 2023 | 50th State | Salt Lake Judo Hawaii |
Chris A. Sokugawa | 5-1046 | May 11, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club |
Neal Y. Shiosaki | 5-1045 | May 11, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Ken-Shin Judo |
Sheldon K.H. Konno | 5-1044 | May 11, 2023 | 50th State | Salt Lake Judo Club |
Jackie K. DeLima | 5-1041 | April 20, 2023 | Hawaii | Hilo Hongwanji Judo Club |
Lewis E. Palomeque | 5-1054 | April 14, 2023 | Niagara | CC Judo Club |
Gustavo A. Sanchez | 5-1039 | April 14, 2023 | San Joaquin | At Large |
Robert M. Imamura | 5-1038 | April 14, 2023 | San Joaquin | Fresno Judo Club |
Richard M. Imamura | 5-1037 | April 14, 2023 | San Joaquin | Fresno Judo Club |
Troy D. Leis | 5-1043 | April 8, 2023 | Northwest | North Sound Judo |
Steve J. Braun | 5-1042 | April 7, 2023 | Northwest | Joseki Dojo |
Robert N. Chang | 5-1040 | March 29, 2023 | Hawaii | Honolulu PAL Judo Club |
Milton S. Shiosaki | 5-1050 | February 14, 2023 | Nanka | South Bay Judo |
Zachary Baum | 5-1035 | December 19, 2022 | Hudson | New Paltz Judo |
Christopher Serra | 5-1034 | December 19, 2022 | Hudson | At Large |
J. Joaquin Gonzalez | 5-1033 | December 19, 2022 | Hudson | Tech Judo |
Steven M. Ikeda | 5-1030 | October 31, 2022 | Daiheigen | Stockton Judo Club |
Conrad N. Hisaka | 5-1029 | October 21, 2022 | Daiheigen | Concord Judo Club |
Joseph D. Tasker | 5-1028 | October 7, 2022 | Niagara | Kin-Tora Judo Club |
Bret D. Gertje | 5-1036 | September 26, 2022 | Intermountain | Boise Valley Judo Club |
Steven A. Viera | 5-1032 | September 20, 2022 | Intermountain | Idaho Martial Arts Institute |
David C. Robins | 5-1027 | August 21, 2022 | Hokka | Santa Clara P.A.L. Judo |
Warren L. Murata | 5-1031 | August 9, 2022 | Intermountain | Ore-Ida Judo Club Inc. |
Noble Morinaka | 5-1024 | August 6, 2022 | Intermountain | Ore-Ida Judo Club Inc. |
Nathan Y. Lee | 5-1025 | June 30, 2022 | 50th State | Precision Grappling |
Colton Brown | 5-1026 | June 23, 2022 | Hudson | At Large |
Rafael A. Mateo | 5-1023 | June 23, 2022 | Hudson | Kokushi Budo Institute of New York Inc. |
Hector L. Lans | 5-1022 | May 7, 2022 | Florida State | A. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc. |
Yondan (4th Degree)
Name | Rank # | Date | Yudanshakai | Dojo |
---|---|---|---|---|
William J. Fineran | 4-1639 | April 20, 2024 | Shufu | Hui-O-Judo Beltsville |
Jessey L. Bouchard | 4-1638 | February 18, 2024 | Konan | Shojin Judo Inc. |
Daniel Hsieh | 4-1636 | December 3, 2023 | Hokka | Napa S.A.L. Judo |
Bryce H. Hamamoto | 4-1635 | November 21, 2023 | 50th State | Shudokan Judo Club |
Maximillian N. Rayner | 4-1637 | November 4, 2023 | Central Coast | Palo Alto Judo Club |
Clayton D. Willett | 4-1633 | October 13, 2023 | Northwest | Shipyard Judo |
Hector I. Mendez Sanchez | 4-1634 | October 6, 2023 | Northwest | Columbia Judo Dojo |
Julius Bhang | 4-1631 | August 18, 2023 | Nanka | Sawtelle Judo Dojo |
Scott T. Hayama | 4-1632 | August 7, 2023 | Hawaii | Kaimuki YMCA Judo Club |
Nathaniel M. Saal | 4-1630 | June 7, 2023 | Central Coast | Palo Alto Judo Club |
Tosh J. Kameda | 4-1626 | May 27, 2023 | Central Coast | Palo Alto Judo Club |
Kati I. Gibler | 4-1625 | May 11, 2023 | 50th State | Sterling J.C./49th St. Judo & S-D Inc. |
Bruce K. Hirayama | 4-1624 | May 11, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club |
Marcos A. Marmol | 4-1629 | April 14, 2023 | Florida State | A. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc. |
Juan L. Guerrero | 4-1621 | April 14, 2023 | Pacific Southwest | Art of Takedowns |
Marc K. Narciso | 4-1623 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club |
Margaret T. Kettl | 4-1622 | February 25, 2023 | Shufu | Hui-O-Judo Beltsville |
Mary H. Wakabayashi | 4-1628 | February 1, 2023 | Nanka | Bunasawa-Kai |
Pamela Moye | 4-1627 | February 1, 2023 | Nanka | Sawtelle Judo Dojo |
Emil M. Scoffone | 4-1620 | January 26, 2023 | Central Coast | Palo Alto Judo Club |
Daniel C. Schackmann | 4-1616 | October 9, 2022 | Konan | Michigan State University Judo Club |
Jeffery W. McGuffey | 4-1617 | August 26, 2022 | Chuka | Reedley Judo Club |
Brian D. Treadwell | 4-1614 | August 16, 2022 | Chuka | Clovis Judo Club |
Kenneth K. Tomi | 4-1613 | July 11, 2022 | Hawaii | Ko'olau Judo Club |
Curtis I. Takai | 4-1612 | June 21, 2022 | Hawaii | Hilo Hongwanji Judo Club |
Wesley W. Beach | 4-1619 | May 11, 2022 | Intermountain | Vital Brothers Judo |
David A. Wolenik | 4-1611 | May 7, 2022 | San Joaquin | Sacramento State Judo Club |
Krista M. T. Steele | 4-1610 | May 7, 2022 | Northwest | BudoKan Dojo |
Sandan (3rd Degree)
Name | Rank # | Date | Yudanshakai | Dojo |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nicole E. Ward | 3-2912 | April 22, 2024 | Hawaii | At Large |
Loren T. Naito | 3-2910 | February 29, 2024 | 50th State | Mililani Judo Academy |
Benoit K. Kihumbu | 3-2908 | February 25, 2024 | Konan | South Hills Judo Academy |
Robert S. Wissmiller | 3-2913 | February 18, 2024 | Konan | Michigan State University Judo Club |
Jared C. Bicker | 3-2909 | February 18, 2024 | Konan | Michigan State University Judo Club |
Michael R. Lullo | 3-2911 | February 10, 2024 | Niagara | At Large |
Acazah M. Goodman | 3-2904 | December 3, 2023 | Hokka | Vallejo Judo Club |
Frankie P. Valentine-Flores | 3-2903 | December 3, 2023 | Hokka | Vallejo Judo Club |
Jacob A. Dempsey | 3-2907 | November 30, 2023 | 50th State | Anchorage Dojo |
Richard K. Perry | 3-2905 | November 21, 2023 | 50th State | Aiea Hongwanji Judo Club |
Kerwyn S. Tokeshi | 3-2902 | November 21, 2023 | Hawaii | Higashi Hongwanji Judo Club |
Dennis A. Gutridge | 3-2906 | November 4, 2023 | Central Coast | CYC Judo |
John S. Watters | 3-2898 | October 13, 2023 | Northwest | Obukan Judo Dojo Inc |
Clifford A. Gale | 3-2901 | October 1, 2023 | Niagara | CC Judo Club |
Sidney B. Gilmore | 3-2900 | October 1, 2023 | Niagara | CC Judo Club |
Mazen Chaker | 3-2899 | October 1, 2023 | Konan | Shojin Judo Inc. |
Jorge R. Beato | 3-2897 | September 10, 2023 | Florida State | A. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc. |
Chet A. Schneider | 3-2895 | September 3, 2023 | Hokka | Napa S.A.L. Judo |
Maika A. Watanabe | 3-2896 | September 2, 2023 | Hokka | Napa S.A.L. Judo |
Brian F. Funai | 3-2893 | August 17, 2023 | 50th State | Puna Hongwanji Judo Club |
Michael K. Dorsey | 3-2892 | August 17, 2023 | 50th State | March Judo Club |
Satoshi R. Matsumoto | 3-2891 | July 2, 2023 | Daiheigen | East Bay Judo Institute |
Masashi D. Matsumoto | 3-2890 | July 2, 2023 | Daiheigen | East Bay Judo Institute |
Heather Swett | 3-2894 | June 14, 2023 | Rokushu | Tohoku Judo Club |
Reed A. Matsuo | 3-2886 | May 28, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Ken-Shin Judo |
Mallory M.H. Kato | 3-2887 | May 27, 2023 | Central Coast | San Jose Buddhist Judo Club |
Lancelot L. Kao | 3-2884 | May 27, 2023 | Central Coast | City College of San Francisco Judo Club |
Craig D. Engel | 3-2883 | May 17, 2023 | Northwest | Ojukan Judo Club |
Jon S. Latham | 3-2880 | May 2, 2023 | Hokka | Santa Clara P.A.L. Judo |
Gary Haver | 3-2885 | May 1, 2023 | Pacific Southwest | San Shi Judo Club |
Matthew W. Plavcan | 3-2877 | April 7, 2023 | Northwest | Ojukan Judo Club |
Katherine K. Norton | 3-2881 | April 6, 2023 | Northwest | Seiwakan Judojo |
Bennett Frech | 3-2879 | April 6, 2023 | Northwest | Seiwakan Judojo |
Michael G. Gauvin | 3-2876 | April 5, 2023 | Northwest | Shipyard Judo |
Brent H. Hashimoto | 3-2875 | March 29, 2023 | Hawaii | Honolulu PAL Judo Club |
Jodi N. Chang | 3-2874 | March 29, 2023 | Hawaii | Honolulu PAL Judo Club |
Jason C. Pietroniro | 3-2873 | March 25, 2023 | Shufu | Shinzan Dojo |
Hunter R. Nagai | 3-2888 | March 23, 2023 | Nanka | Sawtelle Judo Dojo |
Marc K. Daog | 3-2882 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Kazoku Judo Academy |
Guy T. Yoshimoto | 3-2878 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Kazoku Judo Academy |
Mary Jane G. Okamoto | 3-2872 | March 7, 2023 | 50th State | Puna Hongwanji Judo Club |
Richard J. Cox | 3-2889 | March 3, 2023 | Niagara | At Large |
Ryan J. Nash | 3-2870 | February 22, 2023 | Intermountain | Owyhee County Judo |
Pamela R. Beaulieu | 3-2867 | December 19, 2022 | Hudson | At Large |
Lauren Yoshida | 3-2862 | December 16, 2022 | Hawaii | Hilo Hongwanji Judo Club |
Shane K. Shiosaki | 3-2868 | December 8, 2022 | Nanka | South Bay Judo |
Julia M. Tsutsui | 3-2861 | September 23, 2022 | San Joaquin | Fresno Judo Club |
David R. Jackson | 3-2859 | September 23, 2022 | Northwest | Columbia Judo Dojo |
Rayner K. Frias | 3-2853 | September 16, 2022 | Hawaii | Moanalua Judo Club |
Vahan A. Ghevondian | 3-2854 | August 31, 2022 | Chuka | West Clovis Judo Club |
Nicholas W. Feinhals | 3-2858 | August 22, 2022 | Nanka | Bunasawa-Kai |
Cary Okawa | 3-2855 | August 22, 2022 | Nanka | Bunasawa-Kai |
Robert J. Hunt | 3-2856 | August 13, 2022 | Shufu | At Large |
Alan Lo | 3-2871 | May 22, 2022 | Northwest | Seattle Dojo |
Brenton E. Pierce | 3-2865 | May 10, 2022 | San Joaquin | At Large |
Nidan (2nd Degree)
Name | Rank # | Date | Yudanshakai | Dojo |
---|---|---|---|---|
Michael R. Yadao | 2-5390 | February 29, 2024 | 50th State | Shobukan Judo Club |
Staci Jane K. Kubo | 2-5389 | February 29, 2024 | 50th State | Shobukan Judo Club |
William T. Choi | 2-5388 | February 29, 2024 | 50th State | Shobukan Judo Club |
Tyler E. Cook | 2-5391 | February 18, 2024 | Konan | MaxOut Sports Judo Club |
Benoit K. Kihumbu | 2-5386 | February 18, 2024 | Konan | South Hills Judo Academy |
Royland S. Suzuki | 2-5387 | February 15, 2024 | Hawaii | Waiau Judo Club |
Claudio Insenga | 2-5392 | December 22, 2023 | Florida | At Large |
Dane I. Urabe | 2-5385 | November 29, 2023 | 50th State | Leeward Judo Club |
Maxime F.D. Boutemy | 2-5384 | November 25, 2023 | Northwest | Obukan Judo Dojo Inc |
Hugo Hendrick D. Goncalves | 2-5382 | November 25, 2023 | Northwest | Obukan Judo Dojo Inc |
Anne K. Platt | 2-5383 | November 21, 2023 | 50th State | Leeward Judo Club |
Layne N. Fujioka | 2-5381 | November 21, 2023 | 50th State | Roosevelt Judo Club |
Dewey E. Schramm | 2-5377 | November 18, 2023 | Shufu | Toshi BudoKai |
Sebastiaan De Vlaam | 2-5376 | November 18, 2023 | Shufu | Next Generation Martial Arts |
Seung C. Kim | 2-5380 | November 14, 2023 | Hawaii | Hawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo |
Brian G. Lopez | 2-5372 | November 4, 2023 | Shufu | Hui-O-Judo Beltsville |
Christopher L. Reid | 2-5373 | October 1, 2023 | Konan | Shojin Judo Inc. |
Mazen Chaker | 2-5370 | September 24, 2023 | Konan | Shojin Judo Inc. |
Florent Barale | 2-5371 | September 10, 2023 | Florida State | A. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc. |
Taylor Y. Chen | 2-5367 | August 20, 2023 | Nanka | Goltz Judo |
Gerick A. Ragudos | 2-5379 | August 19, 2023 | 50th State | Newtown Shinseikan Judo Club Inc. |
Jaycee Lee K. Corpuz | 2-5368 | August 19, 2023 | 50th State | Leeward Judo Club |
Robert H. Brown | 2-5366 | August 17, 2023 | 50th State | Aiea Hongwanji Judo Club |
Ernesto I. Viera Sifonte | 2-5374 | August 14, 2023 | Florida State | A. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc. |
Keith K. Tomomitsu | 2-5369 | August 1, 2023 | Hawaii | Waiau Judo Club |
Takashi M. Matsumoto | 2-5365 | July 2, 2023 | Daiheigen | East Bay Judo Institute |
Brenna H. Clark | 2-5362 | June 25, 2023 | Daiheigen | East Bay Judo Institute |
Juan Gamboa | 2-5378 | June 7, 2023 | Central Coast | City College of San Francisco Judo Club |
Radu Ursu | 2-5361 | May 27, 2023 | Central Coast | Nakano Judo Academy |
Ryan C. Sorensen | 2-5360 | May 27, 2023 | Central Coast | DeLeon Judo Club |
Dennis A. Gutridge | 2-5359 | May 27, 2023 | Central Coast | CYC Judo |
Shawn L. Wills | 2-5357 | May 23, 2023 | Northwest | BudoKan Dojo |
Luis A. Gomez | 2-5349 | May 16, 2023 | Florida State | A. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc. |
Susan E. Meagley | 2-5348 | May 15, 2023 | Northwest | Pacific Judo Academy |
Cindy K. Otomo | 2-5356 | May 11, 2023 | 50th State | Shudokan Judo Club |
Kilar M.K.K Fujimoto | 2-5355 | May 11, 2023 | 50th State | Shudokan Judo Club |
Samson L. Mahi | 2-5352 | May 11, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Ken-Shin Judo |
Jean S.M. Lum | 2-5351 | May 11, 2023 | 50th State | Salt Lake Judo Hawaii |
David M. Namiki | 2-5363 | April 28, 2023 | Hawaii | Kaimuki YMCA Judo Club |
Anthony M. Reyes | 2-5335 | April 10, 2023 | Northwest | Shipyard Judo |
Keith Yamane | 2-5344 | April 5, 2023 | Northwest | Joseki Dojo |
Randal J. Gore | 2-5342 | April 2, 2023 | Northwest | Shipyard Judo |
Mariko Kuwana | 2-5350 | March 31, 2023 | Northwest | SWOCC Judo Club |
Isaac T. Imoto | 2-5345 | March 29, 2023 | Hawaii | Honolulu PAL Judo Club |
Wendy L. Pietroniro | 2-5334 | March 25, 2023 | Shufu | Shinzan Dojo |
Matheus Lopes Mendes | 2-5364 | March 23, 2023 | Florida | At Large |
Robin I. Matsukawa | 2-5354 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Wadokan Judo Association |
Chastyne Dolor | 2-5353 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club |
Maika H. Mukawa | 2-5347 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Roosevelt Judo Club |
Russ K. Mochizuki | 2-5346 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Wadokan Judo Association |
Melissa M. Kunz | 2-5343 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Puna Hongwanji Judo Club |
Alexander-Kaulana M. Narciso | 2-5340 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club |
Mikhail Y. Melkumyants | 2-5339 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | At Large |
Jason R. Kundell | 2-5337 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Industrial Strength |
Kellen T. Goya | 2-5333 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Shudokan Judo Club |
Desmond H. Wong | 2-5341 | March 7, 2023 | Nanka | Norwalk Judo Club |
Daniel Sone | 2-5331 | February 25, 2023 | Shufu | Arlington Judo Club |
R. Wayne Brown | 2-5330 | February 25, 2023 | Shufu | Hui-O-Judo Beltsville |
Alan T. Israel | 2-5329 | February 24, 2023 | Chuka | Clovis Judo Club |
Rebecca J. McInerney | 2-5338 | January 26, 2023 | Central Coast | Soko Joshi Judo Club |
Olga Bakhtiarova | 2-5336 | January 26, 2023 | Central Coast | Soko Joshi Judo Club |
John A. Federico | 2-5375 | January 23, 2023 | Konan | Black Swamp Judo |
Todd K. Iida | 2-5327 | January 9, 2023 | Hawaii | Waiau Judo Club |
Anthony J. Lee | 2-5326 | December 19, 2022 | Hudson | At Large |
Paul D. Ziegman | 2-5358 | October 23, 2022 | Northwest | Pacific Judo Academy |
Curt A. Weaver | 2-5312 | September 23, 2022 | Northwest | Western Judo Club |
Ricardo A. Sanchez Westhoff | 2-5319 | September 14, 2022 | Chuka | At Large |
Oleksiy V. Chaukin | 2-5322 | September 11, 2022 | Niagara | Kin-Tora Judo Club |
Michael G. DeGaetano | 2-5317 | August 26, 2022 | Shufu | Hui-O-Judo Beltsville |
Eric D. Michaud | 2-5313 | August 20, 2022 | Shufu | Toshi BudoKai |
Giulio Agnetti | 2-5316 | August 13, 2022 | Shufu | At Large |
Shaun Eddy | 2-5314 | August 13, 2022 | Shufu | Hui-O-Judo Beltsville |
James G. Chung | 2-5309 | August 2, 2022 | Nanka | Norwalk Judo Club |
Karo Gary Pambukyan | 2-5332 | July 20, 2022 | San Joaquin | Fresno Judo Club |
John E. Kelly | 2-5300 | July 5, 2022 | Nanka | West Covina Judo Dojo |
Victor Q. Huynh | 2-5328 | June 30, 2022 | 50th State | Honolulu Judo Club |
Samantha H.P. Yamamoto | 2-5323 | June 23, 2022 | Hawaii | Hilo Hongwanji Judo Club |
Alex K. Hon | 2-5303 | June 23, 2022 | Hudson | Oishi Judo |
Yazmin Bojaca-Bott | 2-5299 | June 20, 2022 | Nanka | At Large |
Myles K. Honda | 2-5308 | June 16, 2022 | Nanka | South Bay Judo |
Malia A. Soberano | 2-5321 | June 15, 2022 | 50th State | Aiea Hongwanji Judo Club |
LiAnn M.U. Yamamoto | 2-5301 | June 8, 2022 | Hawaii | Hilo Hongwanji Judo Club |
Alejandro M. Leon | 2-5307 | June 2, 2022 | Hudson | Tech Judo |
Jennifer Tu | 2-5305 | May 15, 2022 | Central Coast | Soko Joshi Judo Club |
Harry B. Kindelberger | 2-5324 | May 11, 2022 | Intermountain | Mushin Judo |
Shodan (1st Degree)
Name | Rank # | Date | Yudanshakai | Dojo |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jason Huang | 1-12879 | April 20, 2024 | Shufu | DC Judo |
Tenavi E. Nakamura-Zimmerer | 1-12881 | April 19, 2024 | Northwest | Seattle Dojo |
Yoshiki A. Suzuki | 1-12880 | April 19, 2024 | Northwest | BudoKan Dojo |
William D. Thein | 1-12875 | April 4, 2024 | San Joaquin | Sacramento State Judo Club |
Lynne A. Bautista | 1-12876 | April 1, 2024 | Hawaii | Hilo Hongwanji Judo Club |
Jacob S. Trader | 1-12877 | March 31, 2024 | Daiheigen | East Bay Judo Institute |
David E. Unenbat | 1-12870 | March 16, 2024 | Daiheigen | East Bay Judo Institute |
Jordan K. Enos | 1-12878 | March 15, 2024 | Hawaii | Hilo Hongwanji Judo Club |
Daniel R. Schuette | 1-12873 | March 13, 2024 | Rokushu | Tohoku Judo Club |
Ezra L. Firestone | 1-12869 | March 4, 2024 | Daiheigen | East Bay Judo Institute |
Taylor-Jean L. Allen | 1-12874 | February 29, 2024 | 50th State | Leeward Judo Club |
Ian Mikale A. Llaneza | 1-12868 | February 29, 2024 | 50th State | Leeward Judo Club |
Anthony J. Gracia | 1-12867 | February 29, 2024 | 50th State | Industrial Strength |
Steven S. Afton | 1-12866 | February 18, 2024 | Konan | Wee Dojo |
Timothy L. Scales | 1-12865 | February 18, 2024 | Konan | South Hills Judo Academy |
Ryan A. Rubis | 1-12872 | January 29, 2024 | Pacific Southwest | San Shi Judo Club |
Carli R. Orozco | 1-12871 | January 26, 2024 | Hokka | Salinas Judo Club |
Michael A. Simonetti | 1-12861 | January 23, 2024 | Makoto | Imperial Beach Judo |
Vanessa R. Luna | 1-12863 | January 10, 2024 | Chuka | Fowler Judo Club |
Kelly Ann K. Ichimura | 1-12859 | January 9, 2024 | Hawaii | Hawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo |
Cassie K. Itatani | 1-12864 | December 22, 2023 | Central Coast | San Jose Buddhist Judo Club |
Rafael P. Ribas | 1-12847 | December 9, 2023 | Intermountain | Boise State University Kodokan Judo Club |
Jason D. Buchholz | 1-12851 | December 8, 2023 | Daiheigen | East Bay Judo Institute |
Yuri G. Garmashov | 1-12846 | December 3, 2023 | Hokka | Sacramento Judo Club Inc. |
Christopher J. Dealy | 1-12857 | November 29, 2023 | 50th State | Honolulu Judo Club |
Tim V. Le | 1-12838 | November 26, 2023 | Daiheigen | East Bay Judo Institute |
Jeena Huneidi | 1-12858 | November 25, 2023 | Northwest | Obukan Judo Dojo Inc |
Natalie K. Bonsi | 1-12855 | November 25, 2023 | Northwest | BudoKan Dojo |
Hwa Seong Kim | 1-12852 | November 25, 2023 | Northwest | Seattle Dojo |
Josmin B. Manog | 1-12856 | November 21, 2023 | 50th State | Island Judo Hawaii |
Brycen Gabriel B. Pagurayan | 1-12845 | November 21, 2023 | 50th State | Island Judo Hawaii |
Gregory J. Morton | 1-12844 | November 21, 2023 | 50th State | Puna Hongwanji Judo Club |
Elias K. Aurello | 1-12843 | November 21, 2023 | 50th State | Shudokan Judo Club |
Williams E. English | 1-12833 | November 18, 2023 | Shufu | Shodokan Martial Arts Center |
Tristan W. Kim | 1-12842 | November 14, 2023 | Hawaii | Hawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo |
Arne Y. Nakahara | 1-12841 | November 14, 2023 | Hawaii | Hawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo |
Candace Ferguson | 1-12832 | November 14, 2023 | Makoto | Imperial Beach Judo |
Kira V. Ferrandini | 1-12860 | November 7, 2023 | Central Coast | Nakano Judo Academy |
Dawson L. Lomori | 1-12862 | November 4, 2023 | Central Coast | Cupertino Judo Club |
Sebastian Smith | 1-12820 | November 4, 2023 | Shufu | DC Judo |
Christopher A. Waliser | 1-12819 | November 4, 2023 | Shufu | Ft. Belvoir Grappling Judo Club |
Lance Y. Murashige | 1-12818 | November 4, 2023 | Shufu | At Large |
Richard E. Denney | 1-12840 | October 27, 2023 | Chicago | Ross Community Center Judo Club |
Ian C. Santoyo | 1-12854 | October 14, 2023 | Konan | Godai Judo Club |
Timothy J. Vincent | 1-12837 | October 13, 2023 | Northwest | Obukan Judo Dojo Inc |
Hung D. Nguyen | 1-12835 | October 13, 2023 | Northwest | Obukan Judo Dojo Inc |
Takumi K. Foss | 1-12834 | October 13, 2023 | Northwest | BudoKan Dojo |
Nathaneal S. Hayashida | 1-12823 | October 13, 2023 | Northwest | Seattle Dojo |
Rodrigo Vega | 1-12836 | October 6, 2023 | Northwest | Richland School Of Judo |
Matthew T. Szczepaniak | 1-12853 | October 1, 2023 | Niagara | Kin-Tora Judo Club |
Allen L. Weary | 1-12824 | October 1, 2023 | Konan | Shindano Academy |
Mark E. Kiczewski | 1-12817 | October 1, 2023 | Niagara | At Large |
Martin Memminger | 1-12815 | October 1, 2023 | Niagara | Kin-Tora Judo Club |
Haley Beebe | 1-12812 | October 1, 2023 | Konan | Shojin Judo Inc. |
Jayne Y. Loo | 1-12850 | September 22, 2023 | Northwest | BudoKan Dojo |
Mazen Chaker | 1-12814 | September 17, 2023 | Konan | Shojin Judo Inc. |
Alejandro Mora | 1-12809 | September 3, 2023 | Hokka | Salinas Judo Club |
Zylee K. Kuikahi | 1-12849 | August 19, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club |
Zachary-Pono M. Narciso | 1-12848 | August 19, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club |
Giana T.F. Ragudos | 1-12839 | August 19, 2023 | 50th State | Newtown Shinseikan Judo Club Inc. |
Kai P. Juliano | 1-12816 | August 17, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club |
Adrian G. Tello | 1-12810 | August 17, 2023 | Florida State | A. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc. |
Todd Turnbull | 1-12806 | August 17, 2023 | 50th State | Bridgetown Judo |
Thaddeus C. Sweet | 1-12805 | August 17, 2023 | 50th State | Bridgetown Judo |
Gerick B. Ragudos | 1-12804 | August 17, 2023 | 50th State | Newtown Shinseikan Judo Club Inc. |
Darieus K.D. Pavao | 1-12803 | August 17, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club |
Sydnie S. Hirayama | 1-12802 | August 17, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club |
Colby P.T. Kitagawa | 1-12801 | August 17, 2023 | 50th State | Salt Lake Judo Hawaii |
Samantha R. Iha | 1-12800 | August 17, 2023 | 50th State | Salt Lake Judo Hawaii |
Dekin G.S. Hom | 1-12799 | August 17, 2023 | 50th State | Bridgetown Judo |
Treyson K. Furuta | 1-12798 | August 17, 2023 | 50th State | Shobukan Judo Club |
Jeremy W. Docekal | 1-12797 | August 17, 2023 | 50th State | Shobukan Judo Club |
Ernesto I. Viera Sifonte | 1-12821 | August 7, 2023 | Florida State | A. Kolychkine Judo Foundation Inc. |
Dayson N. Castillo | 1-12796 | August 1, 2023 | Hawaii | Higashi Hongwanji Judo Club |
Kalani H. M. Lima | 1-12793 | July 15, 2023 | Intermountain | At Large |
Matthew M. Phillips | 1-12784 | July 12, 2023 | Nanka | Norwalk Judo Club |
Rahman D. Ferguson | 1-12791 | July 8, 2023 | Makoto | Imperial Beach Judo |
Johnny Mui | 1-12831 | July 7, 2023 | Hudson | Staten Island Judo Jujitsu Dojo |
Timothy J. Nagosky | 1-12830 | July 7, 2023 | Hudson | Smithtown Judo |
Anthony J. Viola | 1-12829 | July 7, 2023 | Hudson | Staten Island Judo Jujitsu Dojo |
Stewart D. Hines | 1-12828 | July 7, 2023 | Hudson | Staten Island Judo Jujitsu Dojo |
Alex M. Izaguirre | 1-12826 | July 7, 2023 | Hudson | Watanabe Judo |
Joel M. Burgess | 1-12813 | July 7, 2023 | Hudson | At Large |
Lani A. Yamanaka | 1-12794 | June 30, 2023 | Pacific Southwest | San Shi Judo Club |
Titus K. Matsubara | 1-12792 | June 23, 2023 | Pacific Southwest | San Shi Judo Club |
Daniel M. Bonardi | 1-12807 | June 15, 2023 | Rokushu | Tohoku Judo Club |
Henry P. Flores | 1-12783 | June 8, 2023 | Nanka | LACC Judo Club |
Tara K. Nishiyama | 1-12775 | June 8, 2023 | Nanka | Venice Judo Club |
Christian Carandang | 1-12780 | June 7, 2023 | Central Coast | San Jose Buddhist Judo Club |
Joshua R. Estabilio | 1-12786 | May 28, 2023 | 50th State | Salt Lake Judo Hawaii |
Kayla A. Shota | 1-12779 | May 28, 2023 | 50th State | Salt Lake Judo Hawaii |
Linda K. Kaneshige | 1-12772 | May 28, 2023 | 50th State | Aiea Hongwanji Judo Club |
Kelsea Y. Shiosaki | 1-12764 | May 28, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Ken-Shin Judo |
Sage S. Mahi | 1-12761 | May 28, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Ken-Shin Judo |
Katelyn H.M. Higa | 1-12759 | May 28, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Ken-Shin Judo |
Allison K. Takara | 1-12785 | May 27, 2023 | Central Coast | San Jose Buddhist Judo Club |
Rebeca V. Hoang | 1-12782 | May 27, 2023 | Central Coast | San Jose Buddhist Judo Club |
Patrick E. Gray | 1-12773 | May 27, 2023 | Central Coast | City College of San Francisco Judo Club |
Aaron T. Katayama | 1-12774 | May 26, 2023 | Nanka | At Large |
Quinn M. Susuki | 1-12808 | May 15, 2023 | Northwest | Oregon State Judo Club |
Conner W. Breedlove | 1-12755 | May 12, 2023 | Northwest | Oregon State Judo Club |
Hugo Hendrick D. Goncalves | 1-12749 | May 12, 2023 | Northwest | Obukan Judo Dojo Inc |
Scott S. Shiosaki | 1-12765 | May 11, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Ken-Shin Judo |
Rommel B. Salamat | 1-12763 | May 11, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club |
Elisha L.Y. Lum | 1-12760 | May 11, 2023 | 50th State | Salt Lake Judo Hawaii |
Clayton A. Higa | 1-12758 | May 11, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Ken-Shin Judo |
Tyson N. Baniaga | 1-12757 | May 11, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club |
Samuel Rodriguez | 1-12754 | May 2, 2023 | Florida | Judo Sport Academy |
Joon Hong | 1-12790 | April 27, 2023 | Nanka | Gardena Judo Club |
Greg K. Harada | 1-12787 | April 21, 2023 | Nanka | Gardena Judo Club |
Sean M. Coffman | 1-12753 | April 21, 2023 | Northwest | North Sound Judo |
Justin C. Houk | 1-12746 | April 21, 2023 | Northwest | Obukan Judo Dojo Inc |
Kahalia H.Y. Masaoka | 1-12770 | April 20, 2023 | Hawaii | Hilo Hongwanji Judo Club |
Kevin R. Cerrito | 1-12745 | April 19, 2023 | Konan | Black Swamp Judo |
Rebecca Bonsi | 1-12744 | April 19, 2023 | Northwest | BudoKan Dojo |
Nancy K. Williams | 1-12741 | April 19, 2023 | Nanka | South Bay Judo |
Liam J. Buskerud | 1-12732 | April 19, 2023 | Northwest | Shipyard Judo |
Haley J. Buskerud | 1-12731 | April 19, 2023 | Northwest | Shipyard Judo |
Brynn A. Buskerud | 1-12730 | April 19, 2023 | Northwest | Shipyard Judo |
Ian T. Kuhne | 1-12825 | April 18, 2023 | Chicago | Kitokan Judo Club |
Jeffrey R. Latshaw | 1-12827 | April 17, 2023 | Chicago | Tohkon Judo Academy |
Adam J. Saltzman | 1-12789 | April 15, 2023 | Rokushu | Tohoku Judo Club |
Jairo M. Amarillo | 1-12788 | April 15, 2023 | Rokushu | Tohoku Judo Club |
Maurice A. Cruz-Morales | 1-12735 | April 12, 2023 | Nanka | Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo |
Jet H. Miyahara | 1-12756 | March 29, 2023 | Hawaii | Hilo Hongwanji Judo Club |
Powell T. Dixon | 1-12727 | March 25, 2023 | Shufu | Shodokan Martial Arts Center |
Cody A.K. Lee | 1-12778 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Wadokan Judo Association |
Anjelynn K. Baron | 1-12771 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Roosevelt Judo Club |
Jayden H. Tanaka | 1-12752 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Shudokan Judo Club |
Elena G. Shibuya | 1-12751 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Shudokan Judo Club |
Irie H. Sakai | 1-12750 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Shudokan Judo Club |
Bryson M. Dechoso | 1-12748 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Leeward Judo Club |
Nicholas-Nainoa M. Narciso | 1-12747 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club |
Tristan K.G. Ramos | 1-12739 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Precision Grappling |
Megan Y. Y. Lam | 1-12738 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Makiki Seidokan Judo Club |
Chelsea K. Johnny | 1-12737 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Leeward Judo Club |
Ayden J. Coronil | 1-12734 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club |
Justyce Dale K. Mercado | 1-12728 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Kazoku Judo Academy |
Jill R. Honjo | 1-12726 | March 23, 2023 | 50th State | Aiea Taiheiji Judo Club |
Rhea J. Quezon | 1-12725 | March 7, 2023 | 50th State | Roosevelt Judo Club |
Nicklaus K.B.D Kakazu | 1-12724 | March 7, 2023 | 50th State | Roosevelt Judo Club |
Stephen L. Weeks | 1-12723 | February 25, 2023 | Shufu | Dale City Woodbridge Judo Club |
Brandon M. Wang | 1-12722 | February 25, 2023 | Shufu | Dale City Woodbridge Judo Club |
Omar I. Alamin | 1-12721 | February 25, 2023 | Shufu | Dale City Woodbridge Judo Club |
Adam Y.H.L Alamin | 1-12720 | February 25, 2023 | Shufu | Dale City Woodbridge Judo Club |
Alounkone Theda | 1-12766 | February 15, 2023 | San Joaquin | Fresno Judo Club |
Delaney C. Theda | 1-12740 | February 15, 2023 | San Joaquin | Fresno Judo Club |
Serena L. Gutridge | 1-12736 | January 26, 2023 | Central Coast | CYC Judo |
Boyd A. Fowler | 1-12719 | January 26, 2023 | Central Coast | Nakano Judo Academy |
Dianne S. Albright | 1-12718 | January 26, 2023 | Central Coast | At Large |
Sara Beberian | 1-12717 | January 25, 2023 | Chuka | West Clovis Judo Club |
John T. Beck | 1-12716 | January 18, 2023 | Hokka | Salinas Judo Club |
James V. Beck | 1-12715 | January 18, 2023 | Hokka | Salinas Judo Club |
Shane Frykholm | 1-12714 | January 18, 2023 | Hokka | At Large |
Raj Patel | 1-12709 | January 18, 2023 | Intermountain | Idaho Martial Arts Institute |
Ren A. Uyehara | 1-12705 | January 4, 2023 | Nanka | Norwalk Judo Club |
Jarren H. Chiang | 1-12707 | January 3, 2023 | Hawaii | Ko'olau Judo Club |
Matthew T. Kobata | 1-12703 | December 20, 2022 | Nanka | Sawtelle Judo Dojo |
Robert S. Alex | 1-12713 | December 19, 2022 | Hudson | Judo Kai of Fairfield |
Vincent Nee | 1-12712 | December 19, 2022 | Hudson | Watanabe Judo |
Alexis L. Mendez | 1-12711 | December 19, 2022 | Hudson | Tech Judo |
Richard T. Cahill | 1-12710 | December 19, 2022 | Hudson | Ulster Budokai Inc. |
Sam Keslacy | 1-12702 | December 18, 2022 | Nanka | At Large |
Enrique Montero | 1-12704 | December 10, 2022 | Hudson | Camal Judo |
Joseph A. Carobine | 1-12777 | November 15, 2022 | Konan | Michigan State University Judo Club |
Tyler E. Cook | 1-12701 | November 13, 2022 | Konan | MaxOut Sports Judo Club |
Scott R. Gutowski | 1-12694 | November 13, 2022 | Konan | Michigan State University Judo Club |
Daniel A. Valdez | 1-12708 | October 26, 2022 | Northwest | Pacific Judo Academy |
Justin L. Chambers | 1-12733 | October 23, 2022 | Northwest | Richland School Of Judo |
Kazuki L. Suzuki | 1-12776 | October 17, 2022 | Northwest | BudoKan Dojo |
Charles A. Bremner | 1-12684 | September 25, 2022 | Nanka | At Large |
Edward J. Kellie | 1-12700 | September 23, 2022 | Northwest | Columbia Judo Dojo |
Uruwa Abe | 1-12688 | September 23, 2022 | Northwest | Judo Club at University of Washington |
Dylan J. Heuett | 1-12686 | September 23, 2022 | Northwest | Joseki Dojo |
Branson J.K. Lazo | 1-12683 | September 18, 2022 | Hawaii | Ko'olau Judo Club |
Gabriel M. Valdez | 1-12682 | September 18, 2022 | Hawaii | Wailuku Hongwanji Judo Club |
Wendi L. Yee | 1-12697 | September 14, 2022 | Pacific Southwest | San Shi Judo Club |
Tyler A. Creveling | 1-12690 | September 1, 2022 | Ganbaru | Bojuka Judo |
Zachary S. Proffer | 1-12691 | August 28, 2022 | Chuka | At Large |
Jon Tenbroeck | 1-12698 | August 24, 2022 | Niagara | At Large |
Belisia D. Larzelier | 1-12693 | August 9, 2022 | Intermountain | Owyhee County Judo |
Sophia C. Nash | 1-12668 | August 6, 2022 | Intermountain | Owyhee County Judo |
Nicholas R. Sidman | 1-12663 | July 18, 2022 | Nanka | Sawtelle Judo Dojo |
Kolby S. Kon | 1-12667 | July 11, 2022 | Hawaii | Hawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo |
Kaylynn A. Hashiro | 1-12666 | July 11, 2022 | Hawaii | Hawaii Boys & Girls Club Judo |
Julian-Xavier F.K. Masicampo-Ramirez | 1-12762 | June 30, 2022 | 50th State | Leeward Judo Club |
Brayden W. Suzuki | 1-12743 | June 30, 2022 | 50th State | Leeward Judo Club |
Sheadon I.O. Shimabukuro | 1-12742 | June 30, 2022 | 50th State | Honolulu Judo Club |
Bryce M. Takemoto | 1-12681 | June 30, 2022 | 50th State | Precision Grappling |
Victoria C. Liu | 1-12680 | June 30, 2022 | 50th State | Bridgetown Judo |
Taizen Takahashi | 1-12662 | June 30, 2022 | Nanka | Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo |
Kai E. Wallace | 1-12659 | June 30, 2022 | Nanka | Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo |
Nyla Valencia | 1-12768 | June 23, 2022 | Central Coast | Nakano Judo Academy |
Aden Valencia | 1-12767 | June 23, 2022 | Central Coast | Nakano Judo Academy |
Ruben Perez | 1-12675 | June 23, 2022 | Hudson | Tech Judo |
Christopher C. Belfiore | 1-12669 | June 23, 2022 | Hudson | Jersey Judo Karate Academy |
Sage K.R. Nosaka | 1-12653 | June 21, 2022 | Hawaii | Hilo Hongwanji Judo Club |
Logan J. Winn | 1-12660 | June 19, 2022 | Daiheigen | East Bay Judo Institute |
Henry J. Warmerdam | 1-12661 | June 18, 2022 | Daiheigen | East Bay Judo Institute |
Aldon R. Dela Pena-Bermudes | 1-12679 | June 15, 2022 | 50th State | Shobukan Judo Club |
Aidan M. Lee | 1-12665 | June 15, 2022 | 50th State | Precision Grappling |
Brendan A. Sekulich | 1-12658 | June 15, 2022 | 50th State | Precision Grappling |
Adonis I.J. Rabago | 1-12657 | June 15, 2022 | 50th State | Aiea Hongwanji Judo Club |
Quan H. Lac | 1-12656 | June 15, 2022 | 50th State | Shobukan Judo Club |
Caetlin Y.A. Dias | 1-12655 | June 15, 2022 | 50th State | Makiki Seidokan Judo Club |
Aerin Dias | 1-12654 | June 15, 2022 | 50th State | Makiki Seidokan Judo Club |
Weston K. Uyekawa | 1-12664 | June 8, 2022 | Nanka | Norwalk Judo Club |
George A. Ishii | 1-12652 | June 8, 2022 | Nanka | Sawtelle Judo Dojo |
John S. MacDonald | 1-12674 | June 2, 2022 | Hudson | At Large |
Leonard A. Larocque | 1-12673 | May 28, 2022 | Hudson | At Large |
MichaelDavid T. Smith | 1-12651 | May 24, 2022 | Nanka | Valley Judo Institute |
Joshua R. Root | 1-12696 | May 15, 2022 | Central Coast | Red Bluff Judo |
Oleksandr Nyzhnyk | 1-12677 | May 15, 2022 | Central Coast | Nakano Judo Academy |
Bailey A. Shioya | 1-12650 | May 12, 2022 | Ganbaru | Bojuka Judo |
Karo Gary Pambukyan | 1-12647 | May 10, 2022 | San Joaquin | Fresno Judo Club |
Riko M. Ozaki | 1-12639 | May 5, 2022 | Nanka | Los Angeles Tenri Judo Dojo |
Honorary Shodan
Name | Rank # | Date | Yudanshakai | Dojo |
---|---|---|---|---|
Terri B. Waibel | HS-115 | April 20, 2023 | Northwest | At Large |